Telephone:  +1.410.465.9023
    Toll free:  +1.800.465.9023
Facsimile:   +1.410.465.0649

John Gach Books, Inc.
    10514 Marriottsville Road
    (Rear Building)       PO Box 267
    Randallstown, Maryland 21133



 E-mail: staff@gach.com
Web site: www.gach.com

Member ABAA & ILAB
Neuroscience, Philosophy, Psychiatry, Psychoanalysis, Psychology, Social Thought

Social Psychology (A-E)

List 1618 Created: 27 Aug 2006

Last Revised: 17 Aug 2011

Section 2: Social Psychology (F-K)

Section 3: Social Psychology (L-R)

Section 4: Social Psychology (S-Z)

Return to Gach Books home page
New Arrivals
Browse by Date of List
Search our online inventory
Inquire

When ordering by email, please cite List 1618 as well as the item numbers. Our online inventory uses a secure server for credit card orders. It is only necessary to order the first book from our lists through the secure server. Subsequent items can be ordered as a group via ordinary e-mail, since we will already have your credit card and shipping information from the first order. nbsp;If the Order button doesn't work, then the book is no longer available.


1. Fraser, Colin & Scherer, Klaus R., eds.
Advances in the Social Psychology of Language. Issued in the series European Studies in Social Psychology. Cambridge, [England]: Cambridge University Press / Paris: Editions de la Maison des Sciences de l'Homme, [1982]. 1st Edition. viii+264pp. Olive cloth with silver spine lettering. A near fine copy in lightly worn dust jacket. With publisher's review slip laid-in. Inquire | Order $45.95

2. Abdennur, Alexander.
The Conflict Resolution Syndrome: Volunteerism, Violence, and Beyond. Ottawa: University of Ottawa Press, [1987]. 1st Edition. xi+[1]+142+[6]pp. Trade paperback. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings. Inquire | Order $10.00

3. Abrahamson, Mark.
Interpersonal Accomodation. Issued in Van Nostrand Insight Series. Princeton, NJ: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., [1966]. 1st Edition. [viii]+151+[1]pp. 16mo. Small format paperback. Corners creased, minor ink markings to 7 pages, else a very good copy with moderate shelfwear. Inquire | Order $12.50

4. Adams, Jeff.
The Conspiracy of the Text: The Place of Narrative in the Development of Thought. Issued in the series Social Worlds of Childhood, edited by Rom Harré. London/NY: Routledge & Kegan Paul, [1986]. 1st Edition. [viii]+152pp. Black cloth with silver spine lettering. Near fine in lightly worn pictorial dust jacket with faded spine. With publisher's review slip laid in. Inquire | Order $15.00

5. Adler, Alfred (1870-1937).
Menschenkenntnis. Leipzig: Verlag von S. Hirzel, 1927. 1st Edition. [viii]+236+[4]pp. Printed blue cloth with gilt lettering and gilt spine design. Crown lightly frayed, a very good ex-library copy with the usual markings. Inquire | Order $75.00
Translated as Understanding Human Nature and reprinted dozens of times, this has surely been Adler's most read book. For an illuminating discussion see Ellenberger's Discovery of the Unconscious, pp. 608 & 616, where he calls this the clearest and most systematic exposition of Adler's thinking.
6. Adler, Alfred.
Superiority and Social Interest: A Collection of Later Writings. With a Biographical Essay by Carl Furtmüller (1880-1951). Edited by Heinz L. Ansbacher & Rowena R. Ansbacher. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd., [1965]. 1st British Edition, printed in the UK. [First published 1964 in Evanston, IL.] xix+[3]+432+[2]pp. + photographic frontis portrait. Beige cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy. *SOLD*

7. Adler, Alfred.
Understanding Human Nature. Translated from the German edition, Menschenkenntnis, 1st published 1927. New York: Greenberg Publishers, Inc., 1946. Later printing. [xiv]+286+[2]pp. Printed brown cloth. Owner's ink signature to front paste-down and flyleaf, slight age-toning to endleaves, a very good copy. *SOLD*

8. Al-Issa, Ihsan & Dennis, Wayne (1905-1976), eds.
Cross-Cultural Studies of Behavior. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., [1970]. 1st Edition. ix+[1]+566pp. Printed decorative blue cloth with white lettering. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.50

9. Allee, Warder Clyde (1885-1955).
Animal Life and Social Growth. Baltimore: The Williams and Wilkins Company, 1932. 1st Edition. xii+159+[7]pp. 12mo. Green cloth. Endpapers age-toned, a very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $25.00

10. Allen, David.
Fear of Strangers and Its Consequences. [no place (US)]: Bennington Books, [1993]. Paperback original Edition, 1st printing. [viii]+221+[3]pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. Stamped "review copy" and with publisher's review slip laid in. Inquire | Order $5.50
An interpretation of ethnic strife in terms of fear of strangers.
11. Allendy, René (1889-1942).
Treason Complex. Translated by Ruth Kissman Siler. New York: Social Sciences Publishers, [1949]. 1st Edition. 208pp. Small 8vo. Black cloth. A very good copy in edgeworn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.75
A psychological interpretation of ancient Greece.
12. Allport, Gordon W[illard] (1897-1967).
The Individual and His Religion: A Psychological Interpretation. New York: The Macmillan Company, 1957. 9th printing. [First published 1950.] [xii]+147+[1]pp. Small 8vo. Blue-gray cloth with painted spine. Shelfworn, a typically ugly ex-library reading copy. *SOLD*

13. Allport, Gordon W[illard].
The Nature of Prejudice. Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, [1966]. 4th printing. [First published 1954.] xviii+537+[5]pp. Blue-gray cloth-covered boards. Spine shelfworn, a good ex-library copy with the usual markings. *SOLD*

14. Allport, Gordon W[illard].
Personality and Social Encounter: Selected Essays. Boston: Beacon Press, [1960]. 1st printing. x+386+[4]pp. Small 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. Edges of text block foxed, slight offsetting to endpapers, a very good copy in edgeworn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $11.00

15. Allport, Gordon W[illard].
The Use of Personal Documents in Psychological Science. Prepared for the Committee on Appraisal of Research by Gordon W. Allport. New York: Social Science Research Council, [1942]. 1st Edition. [xx]+210+[2]pp. Printed gray wrappers. Slight fading to edges, two small creases to rear cover, else a very good copy. *SOLD*

16. Altmann, Stuart A. (born 1930), ed.
Social Communication among Primates. Chicago/London: CCM Information Corporation, [1967]. 1st Edition. xiv+392+[2]pp. Text illustrations. Green cloth. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings. Inquire | Order $10.95

17. Appley, Mortimer H. & Trumbull, Richard, eds.
Psychological Stress: Issues in Research. Issued in Century Psychology Series. New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts, [1967]. 1st Edition. xvi+471+[3]pp. Printed two-toned black and ocher cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $8.50

18. Argyle, Michael.
Bodily Communication. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., 1977. 1st Edition. viii+[2]+403+[3]pp. Ocher cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $8.95

19. Argyle, Michael.
The Scientific Study of Social Behaviour. Issued in the series Methuen's Manuals of Modern Psychology, edited by C. A. Mace. London: Methuen & Co Ltd, [1957]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+239+[3]pp. Tan cloth with gilt spine lettering. Gutters of endpapers age-toned, owner's ink signature dated April '57 to the front flyleaf, a very good copy in lightly chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $9.95

20. Argyle, Michael.
Social Interaction. New York: Atherton Press, [1969]. 1st American Edition, printed in the UK. 504pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in edgeworn dust jacket. *SOLD*

21. Argyle, Michael.
The Social Psychology of Work. Hammondsworth, England: Penguin Books, [1981] [this edition 1st issued 1974]. 1st Edition, 5th Paperback printing. [First published 1972.] [xii]+291+[1]pp. Trade paperback. A near fine copy. Inquire | Order $7.50

22. Argyris, Chris.
Reason and Rationalizations: The Limits to Organizational Knowledge. [New York]: Oxford University Press, [2004]. 1st Edition. viii+242+[6]pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. *SOLD*

23. Aronfreed, Justin [Manuel] (born 1930).
Conduct and Conscience: The Socialization of Internalized Control Over Behavior. New York/London: Academic Press, 1968. 1st Edition. viii+[2]+405+[1]pp. Panelled black cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $9.95

24. Aronson, Elliot.
The Social Animal. New York: The Viking Press, [1972]. 1st Edition. [xvi]+324+[4]pp. Blue-green cloth. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. *SOLD*

25. Aronson, Elliot.
The Social Animal. New York: W. H. Freeman and Company, [1984]. 4th Revised Edition, 1st Paperback printing. [First published 1972.] [xx]+440+[4]pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.50

26. Atkin, Charles K., et al, eds.
Television and Social Behavior: An Annotated Bibliography of Research Focusing on Television's Impact on Children. Rockville, MD: National Institute of Mental Health, [1971]. 1st Edition. ix+[1]+150pp. 4to. Printed black wrappers with white lettering. A very good ex-library copy with shelfwear. Inquire | Order $25.00

27. Auhagen, Ann Elisabeth & Salisch, Maria von, eds.
The Diversity of Human Relationships. [Cambridge, [England]]: Cambridge University Press, [1996]. 1st Edition, Paperback issue. [2]+viii+[2]+347+[1]pp. Trade paperback. Ink owner's name to the first leaf, else a near fine, unused copy. *SOLD*

28. Ayau, A. E.
The Social Psychology of Hunger and Sex. Cambridge [Massachusetts]: Sci-Art Publishers, [1939]. 1st Edition. 160pp. 12mo. Printed blue cloth. A very good copy with the title-page stamp ad spine call number of The Hartford Retreat. Uncommon. Smith Ely Jelliffe's copy with his bookplate and autopen signature to the title-page. *SOLD*

29. Baldwin, James Mark (1861-1934).
Mental Development in the Child and the Race. Classics in Psychology, 1855-1914: A Collection of Key Works, Edited and Introduced by Robert H. Wozniak Volume 32. [Bristol]: Thoemmes Press / [Tokyo]: Maruzen Co., Ltd, [1998]. [2]+xvi+496+[4]pp. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. As new. Facsimile reprint of the 1895 first edition. Inquire | Order $65.00

30. Baldwin, James Mark.
Selected Works of James Mark Baldwin. Volume 1: Introduction by Wozniak. Mental Development in the Child and Race (1906 3rd & final edition). Vol. 2: Social and Ethical Interpretations in Mental Development: A Study in Social Psychology (1897 5th & final edition). Vol. 3: Development and Evolution; Including Psychophysical Evoltion, Evolution by Orthoplasty, and the Theory of Genetic Modes (1902). Vol. 4: Fragments in Philosophy and Science; Being Collected Essays and Addresses (1902). Vol. 5: The Individual and Society; Or Psychology and Sociology. Vol. 6: Genetic Theory of Reality; Being the Outcome of Genetic Logic as Issuing in the Aesthetic Theory of Reality called Pancalism. Edited by Robert H. Wozniak. Issued in the series History of American Thought. [Bristol]: Thoemmes Press, [2001]. 6 volumes. 1st Edition. @2900pp. Green cloth with painted reddish spine labels. Very fine copies. Inquire | Order $140.00
One of the truly original American thinkers, whose academic career was ended when he was caught by the police in a black brothel in Baltimore, Baldwin was one of the founders of modern psychology in general and social psychology in particular. His ideas influenced G. H. Mead, Piaget, and Vygotsky. Baldwin provided an elegant explanation to account for the effects of acquired characteristics without resorting to Lamarckism ("the Baldwin effect"), though as Robert Richards pointed out in his Darwin and the Emergence of Evolutionary Theories of Mind and Behavior, others such as Conway Lloyd Morgan had also come up with the same idea in the 1890s. His concept of organic selection were originally published in papers later brought together in Development and Evolution and discussed again in Darwin and the Humanities (the original edition of which, like all of Baldwin's later books, is rare).
31. Barbu, Zevedei (born 1919).
Problems in Historical Psychology. Issued in the series International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction (W. J. H. Sprott Editor). London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, [1960]. 1st Edition. x+222pp. + inserted rear 16 page catalog. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in lightly chipped dust jacket. *SOLD*

32. Barker, Roger C.
Ecological Psychology: Concepts and Methods for Studying the Environment of Human Behavior. Stanford, California: Stanford University Press, 1968. 1st Edition. vi+[4]+242+[4]pp. Tan cloth with painted black spine label. A bit cocked, else very good in chipped dust jacket. *SOLD*

33. Barker, Roger G., et al.
Adjustment to Physical Handicap and Illness: A Survey of the Social Psychology of Physique and Disability. Social Science Research Council Bulletin No. 55. New York: Social Science Research Council, 1953. 2nd Revised Edition. [First published 1946.] xvi+440+[2]pp. + 1 inserted plate with two figures. Printed gray wrappers with black lettering. Spine faded, somewhat wrinkled, and with "Barker" written in ink, otherwise very good. *SOLD*

34. Baron, Robert A.
Human Aggression. Perspectives in Social Psychology, edited by Elliot Aronson [Volume 3]. New York/London: Plenum Press, [1977]. 1st Edition. [xviii]+298+[4]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $7.65

35. Bartlett, Frederic Charles (1886-1969).
Remembering: A Study in Experimental and Social Psychology. Issued in the series Cambridge Psychological Library. Cambridge, [England]: At the University Press, 1954. 3rd printing. [First published 1932.] x+317+[1]pp. Tall 8vo. Brown cloth with gilt spine lettering. Minor bumping to the top and bottom of rear board else a very good copy. *SOLD*

36. Baschwitz, Kurt (1886-1968).
Du und die Masse: Studien zu einer exakten Massenpsychologie. Amsterdam: Feikema, Caarelsen & Co., 1938. 1st Edition. xii+341+[3]pp. Red cloth with gilt-stamped spine with painted black label. A very good, heavily marked ex-library copy. *SOLD*

37. Battegay, Raymond.
Der Mensch in der Gruppe. Band I: Sozialpsychologische und dynamische Aspekte. II: Allgemeine und spezielle Gruppenpsychotherapeutische Aspekte. III: Gruppendynamik und Gruppenpsychotherapie. Bern/Stuttgart: Verlag Hans Huber, [1968, 1967, 1969]. 3 volumes. 79+[1]; 236; 125+[3]pp. Printed white card covers. Ink signature to title-pages, scotch-tape stains to endleaves, else very good copies. Second revised edition of volume I, first editions of volumes two and three. Inquire | Order $50.00

38. Baughman, E[mmet] Earl & Dahlstrom, W[illiam] Grant.
Negro and White Children: A Psychological Study in the Rural South. New York: Academic Press, 1968. 1st Edition. xxiv+[ii]+572+[2]pp. Dark blue cloth with gilt spine and front lettering. A near fine copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $25.00

39. Beauvais, Fred & Trimble, Joseph E., eds.
Sociocultural Perspectives on Volatile Solvent Use. New York/London: Harrington Park Press, An imprint of The Haworth Press, Inc., [1997]. 1st Edition. xii+113+[3]pp. Printed decorative laminated boards. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $20.95

40. Becker, Ernest.
Escape from Evil. New York: The Free Press / London: Collier Macmillan Publishers, [1975]. 1st Edition. xix+[1]+188pp. Small 8vo. Red cloth with white & black spine lettering. A very good, tight copy in lightly chipped dust wrapper, with ink owner's signature to the front flyleaf. *SOLD*

41. Beehr, Terry A. & Bhagat, Rabi S., eds.
Human Stress and Cognition in Organizations: An Integrated Perspective. Issued in Wiley Series on Organizational Assessment and Change, edited by Edward E. Lawler III & Stanley E. Seashore. New York: A Wiley-Interscience Publication, John Wiley & Sons, [1985]. 1st Edition. xv+[3]+453+[1]pp. Printed blue boards with gilt lettering. A near fine copy in lightly worn dust jacket. *SOLD*

42. Beier, Ernst G.
The Silent Language of Psychotherapy: Social Reinforcement of Unconscious Processes. Chicago: Aldine Publishing Company, [1966]. 1st printing. xiii+[1]+338pp. Ocher cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $8.50

43. Bell, Richard Q. (born 1919) & Harper, Lawrence V.
Child Effects on Adults. Hillsdale, NJ: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Publishers / Distributed by The Halsted Press Division of John Wiley & Sons, 1977. 1st Edition. [2]+xii+[2]+253+[3]pp. Ocher cloth with white spine lettering. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $8.95

44. Bell, Robert & Coplans, John.
Decisions, Decisions: Game Theory and You. New York: W. W. Norton & Company Inc., Publishers, [1976]. 1st Edition. [xii]+160+[4]pp. Small 8vo. Black cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. *SOLD*

45. Beltrán, Juan Ramón (born 1894).
Las concepciones psicólogicas de la escuela de Durkheim. Buenos Aires: Talleres Gráficos de la Penitenciaría Nacional, 1923. 1st Edition. 56+[2]pp. Printed blue-gray wrappers. Edges faded, bottom right corner crumpled, a good copy with the title-page stamp of The Hartford Retreat. Scarce. Inquire | Order $35.00

46. Bendix, Reinhard (born 1916?) & Lipset, Seymour Martin (1922-2006), eds.
Class, Status and Power: A Reader in Social Stratification. Glencoe, Illinois: The Free Press, [1963]. 7th printing. [First published 1953.] [vi]+725+[5]pp. Printed maroon cloth. A very good copy. *SOLD*

47. Bennis, Warren G. (born 1925), et al.
Interpersonal Dynamics: Essays and Readings on Human Interaction. Issued in The Dorsey Series in Psychology. Homewood, IL: The Dorsey Press, 1968. 2nd Revised Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1964.] xvi+766+[2]pp. Printed light gray and maroon cloth with painted black spine label and gilt front lettering. A very good copy. *SOLD*

48. Berelson, Bernard G. & Steiner, Gary A.
Human Behavior: An Inventory of Scientific Findings. New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., [1964]. 1st Edition. [xxiv]+712pp. Blue cloth with black spine lettering. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.00

49. Berg, Irwin A[ugust] (born 1913) & Bass, Bernard M., eds.
Conformity and Deviation. New York: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, [1951]. 1st Edition. viii+[2]+449+[3]pp. Printed red cloth with silver lettering. A few trivial marginal pencil check marks, else very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $10.50

50. Bernard, L. L.
Instinct: A Study in Social Psychology. New York: Henry Holt and Company, [1924]. 1st Edition, Uncertain printing. [x]+550pp. A few text figures. Printed panelled blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Corners bumped, slight bubbling and minor cover spotting, else a very good copy. *SOLD*
An important study.
51. Bettelheim, Bruno (1903-1990) & Janowitz, Morris.
Dynamics of Prejudice: A Psychological and Sociological Study of Veterans. Studies in Prejudice Series, edited by Max Horkheimer and Samuel H. Flowerman [Volume 4]. New York: Harper & Brothers, [1950]. 1st Edition. [xxii]+222+[7]pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Spine rubbed, corners bumped, some edge-rubbing, a good to very good copy. Inquire | Order $14.95

52. Betz, Nancy E. & Fitzgerald, Louise F.
The Career Psychology of Women. Orlando, FL: Academic Press, Inc., Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1987. 1st Edition. xiii+[1]+305+[1]pp. Printed dark blue cloth with silver lettering. A fine copy. *SOLD*

53. Bigelow, Brian J., et al.
Learning the Rules: The Anatomy of Children's Relationships. The Guilford Series on Personal Relationships, edited by Steve Duck [Volume 1]. New York/London: The Guilford Press, [1996]. 1st Edition. xvi+255+[1]pp. Light gray boards. Fine in pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $17.50

54. Blank, Thomas O.
A Social Psychology of Developing Adults. Issued in Wiley Series on Personality Processes (Irving B. Weiner, Series Editor). New York: A Wiley-Interscience Publication, John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1982. 1st Edition. xvi+325+[1]pp. Printed red-ruled dark blue cloth with silver lettering. Ink owner's name to the front flyleaf, else very good in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $24.95

55. Blitsten, Dorothy R[ubovits] (born 1907).
The World of the Family: A Comparative Study of Family Organizations in Their Social and Cultural Settings. New York: Random House, [1963]. 1st Edition. xiv+303+[3]pp. Printed blue cloth with gilt spine lettering and green front lettering. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.50

56. Blitsten, Dorothy R[ubovits].
The World of the Family: A Comparative Study of Family Organizations in Their Social and Cultural Settings. New York: Random House, [1963]. 3rd printing. xiv+303+[3]pp. Printed blue cloth with gilt spine lettering and green front lettering. A very good copy in price-clipped dust jacket. With a laid-in autograph note on Blitsten's printed small octavo stationary: "I dont know what a nice psychiatrist like you wants with so sociological a treatment of the subject, but you asked for it and here it is. Nice to have shared so pleasant and evening. Dorothy". Inquire | Order $35.00

57. Blondel, Charles [Aime Alfred] (born 1876).
Introduction à la psychologie collective. Paris: Librairie Armand Colin, 1952. 6th Edition. [iv]+210+[2]pp. + 12 page publisher's catalog. 16mo. Printed decorative buff wrappers. Moderately shelfworn, a good to very good copy. *SOLD*

58. Bloom, Leonard (born 1927).
The Social Psychology of Race Relations. London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, [1971]. 1st Edition. 198+[2]pp. Black cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. *SOLD*

59. Blum, Richard H. & Associates.
Utopiates: The Use & Users of LSD 25. Foreword by Nevitt Sanford. Issued in The Atherton Press Behavioral Science Series. New York: Atherton Press, 1964. 1st Edition. [xvi]+303+[1]pp. Blue & green cloth. A very good copy in soiled dust jacket. *SOLD*

60. Borgatta, Edgar F. & Evans, Robert R.
Smoking, Health, and Behavior. Chicago: Aldine Publishing Company, [1970]. 1st Edition. xii+288+[4]pp. Blue cloth with silver spine lettering. Cloth spotted, boards bowed, a good copy only. Inquire | Order $14.80

61. Bovet, Pierre.
The Fighting Instinct. Translated by John Young Thomas Greig. New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1923. 1st American Edition, printed in the UK. [First published in French; First issued in English translation in 1923 in London.] 252pp. Blue cloth. Spine faded, else a very good ex-library copy with the usual markings. Inquire | Order $12.50

62. Braun, Jerome, ed.
Social Pathology in Comparative Perspective: The Nature and Psychology of Civil Society. Westport, CT/London: Praeger, [1995]. 1st Edition. vi+[2]+292+[4]pp. Dark gray-blue cloth with painted gilt-lettered spine and front black labels. A fine copy. Inquire | Order $34.95

63. Breakwell, Glynis M., et al, eds.
Doing Social Psychology: Laboratory and Field Exercises. Cambridge/New York: Cambridge University Press, [1988]. 1st Edition. xi+312+[6]pp. Red cloth. Small stains to front cover else very good. *SOLD*

64. Breakwell, Glynis M., ed.
Social Psychology of Political and Economic Cognition. Surrey Seminars in Social Psychology, edited by G.M. Breakwell [Volume 1]. [London]: Surrey University Press in association with Academic Press, [1992]. 1st Edition. [viii]+189+[3]pp. Printed laminated pink boards. A fine copy. *SOLD*

65. Breznitz, Shlomo, ed.
The Denial of Stress. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1983]. 1st Edition. xiv+316+[6]pp. Gray cloth. Covers slightly bowed else a very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $8.00

66. Bridgeman, Diane L., ed.
The Nature of Prosocial Development: Interdisciplinary Theories and Strategies. Issued in Developmental Psychology Series, edited by Harry Beilin. New York: Academic Press, A Subsidiary of Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1983. 1st Edition. [xxii]+358+[4]pp. Printed blue cloth. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. *SOLD*

67. Bronfenbrenner, Urie (born 1917).
Two Worlds of Childhood: U.S. and U.S.S.R. New York: Russell Sage Foundation, 1970. 1st Edition. ix+[3]+190+[6]pp. Olive cloth with indigo spine lettering. A very good copy in lightly worn pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.15

68. Brown, J[ames] A[lexander] C[ampbell] (1911-1964).
The Social Psychology of Industry. [Hammondsworth, England]: Penguin Books, [1967]. 9th printing. [First published 1954.] 309+[11]pp. 16mo. Small format paperback. Sheets a bit browned, owner's ink signature to the title-page, a very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.00

69. Brown, J[unius] F[lagg] (born 1902).
Psychology and the Social Order: An Introduction to the Dynamic Study of Social Fields. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1936. 2nd printing. [First published the same year.] xiv+529+[1]pp. Panelled embossed red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Corners bent, a good to very good copy with moderate shelfwear and cover scratching. *SOLD*

70. Brown, Roger.
Social Psychology. New York: The Free Press / London: Collier-Macmillan Limited, [1965]. Later printing. xxiv+785+[7]pp. Printed gold cloth with green lettering and red endpapers. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.15

71. Browne-Miller, Angela.
Intelligence Policy: Its Impact on College Admissions and Other Social Policies. Issued in the series Environment, Development, and Public Policy, edited by Lawrence Susskind. New York/London: Plenum Press, [1995]. 1st Edition. xx+253+[7]pp. Printed pictorial tan laminated boards. A fine copy. Inquire | Order $37.50

72. Bühler, Charlotte (1893-1974), et al.
Soziologische und psychologische Studien über das erste Lebensjahr. Quellen und Studien zur Jugendkunde Heft 5. Jena: Verlag von Gustav Fischer, 1927. 1st Edition. [xii]+250pp. + 3 double-page half-tone plates with 25 images of infants. Printed orange wrappers with black lettering. Spine somewhat worn and cracked, still a nice copy, unopened. *SOLD*

73. Butterworth, George, et al, eds.
Social Cognition: Studies of the Development of Understanding. Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, [1982]. 1st Edition. [2]+[xvi]+265+[5]pp. Beige cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Name stamp to title-page and last leaf of text. Inquire | Order $5.50

74. Button, Leslie.
Developmental Group Work with Adolescents. New York: John Wiley & Sons, [1974]. 1st American Edition, printed in the UK. xiv+208+[2]pp. Red cloth with black spine lettering. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings in very good dust jacket. *SOLD*

75. Cahalan, Don.
Problem Drinkers: A National Survey. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Inc., Publishers, [1976]. 2nd printing. [First published 1970.] [xx]+202+[2]pp. Green cloth with dark green spine lettering and black endpapers. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $13.95

76. Cameron, Norman [Alexander] (1896-1975).
The Psychology of Behavior Disorders: A Biosocial Interpretation. Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, [1947]. Uncertain printing. [xxii]+622pp. Printed blue cloth. Spine handsoiled, corners bumped, a good to very good copy. Inquire | Order $10.00

77. Cantril, Hadley (1906-1969).
The "Why" of Man's Experience. New York: The Macmillan Company, [1950]. 1st Edition. xiii+[1]+198+[4]pp. Printed gray cloth with black lettering and blue spine and front rules. Very good in edgeworn and price-clipped dust jacket. *SOLD*

78. Cantril, Hadley.
Gauging Public Opinion. Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, [1945]. 3rd printing. [First published 1944.] xiv+318+[4]pp. Red cloth. Spine and edges faded, corners bumped and frayed, a good copy. Inquire | Order $7.50

79. Cantril, Hadley.
Human Nature and Political Systems. New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers University Press, [1961]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+112+[2]pp. 12mo. Black cloth. A very good, virtually unused ex-library copy in dust jacket with bookplate, rear pocket, call label to DJ spine, and several discard stamps to rear flyleaf. Inscribed by Cantril. Inquire | Order $17.50

80. Cantril, Hadley.
The Psychology of Social Movements. New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. / London: Chapman & Hall, Limited, 1941. 1st Edition. xv+[1]+274+[2]pp. Printed cream linen with blue lettering. Covers soiled, ink owner's name to the front flyleaf with another name scratched, through, a good copy. Inquire | Order $7.95

81. Cantril, Hadley.
The Psychology of Social Movements. New York: Science Editions, John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1963. Paperback Edition. [First published 1941.] xv+274pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. *SOLD*

82. Cantril, Hadley & Bumstead, Charles H.
Reflections on the Human Venture. New York: New York University Press, 1960. 1st Edition. [2]+[xviii]+344+[4]pp. Two-toned gray cloth with pink painted labels. A very good copy in lightly worn and price-clipped dust jacket. Inscribed by Cantril to his mother, "For Mother -//with highest regards -//Hadley". Inquire | Order $40.00

83. Cantril, Hadley & Bumstead, Charles H.
Reflections on the Human Venture. New York: New York University Press, 1960. 1st Edition. [2]+[xviii]+344+[4]pp. Two-toned gray cloth with pink painted labels. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. *SOLD*

84. Carlé, Charles (born 1887).
Mysticism in Modern Psychology: Some Critical Remarks about Magical Trends in "Psychoanalysis" and "Psychodiagnostics". New York: Psycho-Sociological Press, 1943. 1st Edition. 47+[1]pp. Small 8vo. Printed gray wrappers with drab spine. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $15.95
Pages 9-23 contain a caustic but not unintelligent critique of Freud.
85. [Carlestam, Gösta, et al].
Urban Conglomerates as Psychosocial Human Stressors: General Aspects, Swedish Trencs, and Psychological and Medical Implications. A Contribution to the United Nations Conferenc on the Human Environment. Stockholm: Royal Ministry for Foreign Affairs / Royal Ministry of Agriculture Sweden, [1971]. 1st Edition. 74+[2]pp. Printed white and lavender wrappers. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $22.50

86. Carson, Robert C.
Interaction Concepts of Personality. Chicago: Aldine Publishing Company, [1969]. 1st Edition. xiv+306pp. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $8.95

87. Cartwright, Dorwin & Zander, Alvin, eds.
Group Dynamics: Research and Theory. Evanston, Illinois / White Plains, New York: Row, Peterson and Company, [1958]. 1st Edition, 3rd printing. [First published 1953.] [xiv]+642pp. Green cloth with painted spine label. A very good copy with moderate shelfwear to head & foot of spine and corners. *SOLD*

88. Charny, Israel W.
Fascism and Democracy in the Human Mind: A Bridge Between Mind and Society. Lincoln and London: University of Nebraska Press, [2006]. 1st Edition. xx+471+[5]pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. Inquire | Order $42.95

89. Chein, Isidor, et al.
The Road to H: Narcotics, Delinquency, and Social Policy. New York/London: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1964]. 2nd printing. [xiv]+482pp. Russet cloth. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. *SOLD*

90. Cherry, Frances.
The 'Stubborn Particulars' of Social Psychology: Essays on the Research Process. Issued in the series Critical Psychology. London/NY: Routledge, [1995]. 1st Edition, Paperback issue. xi+[1]+132pp. Trade paperback. A near fine copy. *SOLD*

91. Chilman, Catherine S.
Adolescent Sexuality in a Changing American Society: Social and Psychological Perspectives. [Bethesda, MD]: National Institutes of Health, 1980. 2nd printing. [First published 1978.] vi+384+[2]pp. Printed gray wrappers with green lettering. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $8.50

92. Chun, Ki-Taek, et al.
Measures for Psychological Assessment: A Guide to 3000 Original Sources and Their Applications. Ann Arbor: Survey Research Center, Institute for Social Research [University of Michigan], [1975]. 1st Edition. [xxvi]+664+[6]pp. Small 4to. Printed decorative yellow cloth with brown lettering. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings. Inquire | Order $10.95

93. Clair, Jeffrey Michael (born 1958), et al.
Experiencing the Life Cycle: A Social Psychology of Aging. Springfield, IL: Charles C Thomas Publisher, [1993]. 2nd Revised Edition, 1st printing. [2]+xiv+259+[1]pp. Small 4to. Printed red cloth with gilt lettering. A fine copy. Issued without dust jacket. *SOLD*

94. Clark, Cedric X., ed.
The White Researcher in Black Society. Special issue devoted entirely to this topic. The Journal of Social Issues Volume 29 No. 1. New York: Society for the Psychological Study of Social Issues, 1973. [iv]+137+[19]pp. Printed pictorial white wrappers. Some staining to the covers and title-page, one ink-check to the table-of-contents, generally very good. Inquire | Order $15.00
Contains Wade W. Nobles' "Psychological Research and the Black Self-Concept: A Critical Review"; Carl C. Jorgensen's "IQ Tests and Their Educational Supporters"; William F. Brazziel's "White Research in Black Communities: When Solutions Become a Part of the Problem"; Iain S. B. Couchman's "Notes from a White Researcher in Black Society"; D. Phillip McGee's "White Conditioneing of Black Dependency"; Charles W. Thomas' "The System-Maintenance Role of the White Psychologist"; Jack Sawyer & David J. Senn's "Institutional Racism and the American Psychological Association"; Stanley Crockett's "The Role of the Researcher in Educational Settings: Perspectives on Research and Evaluation"; Thomas Gordon's "Notes on White and Black Psychology"; Ronald Bailey's "Black Studies in Historical Perspective"; Clark's "The Role of the White Researcher in Black Society: A Futuristic Look."
95. Clark, Kenneth B.
Pathos of Power. New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, [1974]. 1st Edition. xviii+188+[2]pp. Gray cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $6.95

96. Clark, Kenneth E.
America's Psychologists: A Survey of a Growing Profession. Washington, DC: American Psychological Association, Inc., 1957. 1st Edition. [x]+247+[3]pp. Printed yellow & ochre cloth with painted spine label and ochre lettering. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $10.95

97. Coelho, George V., et al, eds.
Coping and Adaptation. New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1974]. 1st Edition. xxv+[1]+454pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in lightly chipped dust jacket. Presentation copy from Coelho. Inquire | Order $17.50

98. Coelho, George V., et al, eds.
Coping and Adaptation. New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1974]. 1st Edition. xxv+[1]+454pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Very good in lightly worn dust jacket (DJ panels taped to the flaps). Inquire | Order $7.50

99. Crain, Robert L. & Weisman, Carol S.
Discrimination, Personality, and Achievement: A Survey of Northern Blacks. New York/London: Seminar Press, 1972. 1st Edition. xiv+225+[1]pp. Brown fabrikoid. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50

100. Dailey, Charles A.
Assessment of Lives: Personality Evaluation in a Bureaucratic Society. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Inc., Publishers, 1971. 1st Edition. [xx]+243+[1]pp. Rose cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50

101. De Marchi, Luigi (born 1927).
Repressione sessuale e oppressione sociale. [Milano]: Sugar Editore, [1965]. 1st Edition. 309+[7]pp. Printed tan card covers with red lettering. A very good copy. Uncommon. Inquire | Order $25.00
OCLC locates copies only at Indiana & Harvard. A Reichian treatment that opens with a quote from Reich.
102. De Rivera, Joseph.
The Psychological Dimension of Foreign Policy. Columbus [Ohio]: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company, [1968]. 1st Edition. vi+441+[1]pp. Printed gray cloth with blue lettering. A very good copy in edgetorn dust jacket. *SOLD*

103. Dennis, Wayne.
Group Values Through Children's Drawings. New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., [1966]. 1st Edition. xiii+[1]+211+[3]pp. 116 text illustrations of child art. Printed blue-black cloth with orange & white lettering. A very good copy in lightly chipped dust jacket. *SOLD*

104. Deutsch, Martin (born 1923), et al.
The Disadvantaged Child: Selected Papers of Martin Deutsch and Associates. New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1967]. 1st Edition. xii+400+[4]pp. Black cloth with white & gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.95

105. Deutsch, Martin & Jensen, Arthur R[obert] (born 1923), eds.
Social Class, Race, and Psychological Development. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., [1968]. 1st Edition. viii+423+[1]pp. Dark gray cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.15

106. Deutsch, Morton & Krauss, Robert M.
Theories in Social Psychology. New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1965]. Later printing. xii+244pp. Brown boards with black spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.15

107. Diller, Jerry Victor.
Freud's Jewish Identity: A Case Study in the Impact of Ethnicity. Rutherford, NJ: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press / London and Toronto: Associated University Presses, [1991]. 1st Edition. 243+[5]pp. Black cloth. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. *SOLD*

108. Dohrenwend, Bruce P[hilip] (born 1927) & Dohrenwend, Barbara Snell.
Social Status and Psychological Disorder. Issued in Wiley Series on Psychological Disorders, edited by Irving B. Weiner. New York: Wiley Interscience, [1969]. 1st Edition. [xvi]+207+[1]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Owner's ink signature to the title-page. Inquire | Order $5.95

109. Dollard, John (1900-1980).
Caste and Class in a Southern Town. New Haven: Published for The Institute of Human Relations by Yale University Press / London: Humphrey Milford, Oxford University Press, [1938]. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. [First published 1937.] [viii]+502+[2]pp. Gilt-ruled black cloth with gilt spine lettering. Joints and edges rubbed, hinges cracked, rear blank detaching, a good only ex-library copy. *SOLD*

110. Dollard, John, et al.
Frustration and Aggression. By John Dollard, Leonard W. Doob, Neal E. Miller, O.H. Mowrer, Robert R. Sears in Collaboration with Clellan S. Ford, Carl Iver Hovland, Richard T.Sollenberger… New Haven: Published for The Institute of Human Relations by Yale University Press, [1947]. 6th printing. [First published 1939.] viii+[2]+209+[5]pp. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in lightly chipped dust jacket. *SOLD*

111. Doob, Leonard W. (born 1909).
The Plans of Men. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1940. 1st Edition. xiii+[1]+411+[3]pp. Red cloth with black spine lettering. Bottom edges rubbed, else very good with light shelfwear. Inquire | Order $27.50

112. Doob, Leonard W.
The Plans of Men. New Haven: Published for The Institute of Human Relations by Yale University Press, 1940. 1st Edition. xiii+[1]+411+[3]pp. Red cloth with black spine lettering. Bottom corners and spine tips frayed, ink owner's inscription to the front flyleaf, front joint rubbed with with splitting for about 5.5 cm., a good copy. Inquire | Order $7.50

113. Dragastin, Sigmund E. & Elder, Glen H., Jr., eds.
Adolescence in the Life Cycle: Psychological Change and Social Context. New York/London: John Wiley and Sons, Inc., [1975]. 1st Edition. xi+324pp. Yellow cloth. Paper clip rust stain to a few leaves, else very good. Inquire | Order $7.95

114. Druckman, Daniel, ed.
Negotiations: Social-Psychological Perspectives. Beverly Hills/London: Sage Publications, [1977]. 1st Edition. 416pp. Brown cloth with gilt spine lettering. Corners and bottom edges bumped, name stamp to the front flyleaf, else very good in edgeworn dust jacket. *SOLD*

115. Dubergé, Jean.
La psychologie sociale de l'impot dans la France d'aujourd'hui. Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1961. 1st Edition. vii+[1]+230+[2]pp. Printed white wrappers with black and red lettering. Slight cover spotting, else a very good, unopened copy. Inquire | Order $25.00

116. Dublin, Louis I[srael] (1882-1969).
Suicide: A Sociological and Statistical Study. New York: The Ronald Press Company, [1963]. 1st Edition. [2]+viii+240+[6]pp. Printed russet cloth. Corners and spine tips moderately frayed, first few leaves a bit crinkled, a good to very good ex-library copy. With Lawrence Kubie's bookplate and a typed sheet with "Compliments of the Author" pasted to the front flyleaf. *SOLD*

117. Duhl, Leonard J.
Health Planning and Social Change. Edited by Joanna Tamer. New York: Human Sciences Press, Inc., [1986]. 1st Edition. 320pp. Small 8vo. Pebbled green fabrikoid with inset painted front label. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $8.95

118. Dunlap, Knight (1877-1949).
Civilized Life: The Principles and Applications of Social Psychology…. a Revision and Enlargement of Social Psychology, 1925. Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins Company, 1934. 2nd Edition, 1st printing. ix+[1]+374+[4]pp. Panelled green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Whited spine call number and light shelfwear to the spine tips and corners, else a very good copy. With Smith Ely Jelliffe's autopen signature to the front paste-down and title-page. Inquire | Order $17.50

119. Dunn, Judy (born 1939).
The Beginnings of Social Understanding. Cambridge, MA/London: Harvard University Press, 1988. 1st Edition. [x]+212+[2]pp. Lavender cloth with gilt spine lettering. Corners bumped, owner's ink name to the front flyleawf and top edge of the text block, otherwise very good in tattered pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*

120. Duprat, G.-L.
Le mensonge: étude de psycho-sociologiqie pathologique et normale. Paris: Félix Alcan, Éditeur, Ancienne Librairie Germer Baillière et Cie, 1909. 2nd Revised & enlarged Edition. [First published 1903.] [x]+212pp. 12mo. Early red moroccor-backed marbled boards. Spine tips and corners, shelfworn, sheets browned, a good ex-library copy with the usual markings. Inquire | Order $30.00
Duprat was professor of philosophy at the lycée de Rochefort.
121. Earls, Felton, ed.
Studies of Children. Monographs in Psychosocial Epidemiology 1. New York: Prodist, 1980. 1st Edition. xiv+185+[1]pp. Trade paperback. A bit dog-eared, else very good. Inquire | Order $5.00

122. Edelstein, Michael R.
Contaminated Communities: The Social and Psychological Impacts of Residential Toxic Exposure. Boulder/London: Westview Press, [1988]. 1st Edition. xviii+[2]+217+[1]pp. Russet cloth with white spine lettering. A lightly marked ex-library copy in very good dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.25

123. Edman, Irwin (born 1896).
Human Traits and Their Social Significance. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, The Riverside Press, [1920]. Uncertain printing. [xii]+467+[1]pp. Embossed straight-grained crimson cloth. Edges moderately shelfworn, else a very good copy. Inquire | Order $7.95

124. Edwards, Allen L[ouis].
Techniques of Attitude Scale Construction. Issued in Century Psychology Series. New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., [1957]. 1st Edition. xiii+[3]+256pp. Small 8vo. Olive cloth with painted red labels. Spine rubbed, else a very good copy. Inquire | Order $8.95

125. Elder, Glen H., Jr., et al, eds.
Children in Time and Place: Developmental and Historical Insights. Issued in the series Cambridge Studies in Social and Emotional Development. [New York]: Cambridge University Press, [1993]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+289+[1]pp. Printed black cloth with silver lettering. A near fine copy. Inquire | Order $17.95

126. Endleman, Robert.
Personality and Social Life: Text and Readings. New York: Random House, [1967]. 1st Edition. xiv+624+[2]pp. Printed black cloth. Corners bumped, else a very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.95

127. Endleman, Robert.
Personality and Social Life: Text and Readings. New York: Random House, [1967]. 1st Edition, 3rd printing. xiv+624+[2]pp. Printed black cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inscribed on front flyleaf, "To // Esther & William // Menaker // with best regards // Bob Endleman". Inquire | Order $15.00

128. Erikson, Erik Homburger (1902-1994).
Childhood and Society. New York: W. W. Norton & Company Inc., Publishers, [1950]. 1st Edition, Later printing. 445+[3]pp. Black cloth. A very good copy in edgetorn dust jacket. *SOLD*

129. Erikson, Erik Homburger.
Childhood and Society. 35th Anniversary Edition with a new foreword. New York: W. W. Norton & Company Inc., Publishers, [1985]. 3rd Edition, 2nd printing. [First published 1950.] 445+[3]pp. Black cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. *SOLD*

130. Erny, P[ierre].
L'enfant dans la pensée traditionnelle de l'Afrique noire. Paris: Le Livre Africaine, [1968]. 1st Edition. 197+[3]pp. Square 12mo. Printed decorative stiff wrappers. Slight chipping to right front edge, else a very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50

131. Essertier, Daniel (1888-1931).
Psychologie et sociologie: essai de bibliographie critique. Issued in the series Publications du Centre de Documentation Sociale (Ecole Normale Supérior). Paris: Librairie Félix Alcan, 1927. 1st Edition. [iv]+234+[2]pp. Contemporary red leather-backed marbled boards with marbled endpapers. Joints worn and spine tips shelfworn, child crayon scribbling to the rear blanks and to several leaves of text, still a quite usable copy. Inquire | Order $18.95
Bibliographs 622 books important in social psychology, with most being annotated. Covers material in all the major European languages.
132. Etkin, William, ed.
Social Behavior and Organization among Vertebrates. Chicago/London: The University of Chicago Press, [1964]. 1st Edition. [xii]+307+[1]pp. Printed pale green cloth. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $7.95

133. Eulau, Heinz.
The Behavioral Persuasion in Politics. [New York]: Random House, [1967]. 6th printing. [First published 1963.] [2]+x+141+[5]pp. 16mo. Small format paperback. Sheets browned, else a very good copy. *SOLD*

134. Evans, Jean (born 1912).
Three Men: An Experiment in the Biography of Emotion. Introduction by Gordon W. Allport. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1954. 1st American Edition. [2]+[xx]+297+[1]pp. Printed cloth-backed blue-gray boards. Very good in lightly worn dust jacket with faded spine. Inquire | Order $15.00
Published simultaneously in Canada.
Section 2: Social Psychology (F-K)

Section 3: Social Psychology (L-R)

Section 4: Social Psychology (S-Z)

Return to Gach Books home page
New Arrivals
Browse by Date of List
Search our online inventory


Inquiries, Comments, Problems
Last Revised: 17 Aug 2011