|
Telephone: +1.410.465.9023
Toll free: +1.800.465.9023
Facsimile: +1.410.465.0649
|
John Gach Books, Inc.
10514 Marriottsville Road
(Rear Building)
PO Box 267
Randallstown, Maryland 21133
|
E-mail: staff@gach.com
Web site: www.gach.com
|
|
|
Neuroscience, Philosophy, Psychiatry,
Psychoanalysis, Psychology, Social Thought
Child Analysis & Psychotherapy (P-Z)
List 1614 Created: 25 Jul 2006
Last Revised: 17 Dec 2009
Section 1: Child Analysis & Psychotherapy (A-F)
Section 2: Child Analysis & Psychotherapy (G-O)
Return to Gach Books home page
New Arrivals
Browse by Date of List
Search our online inventory
Inquire
When ordering by email, please cite List 1614 as well as the item numbers.
Our online inventory uses a secure
server for credit card orders. It is only necessary to order
the first book from our lists through the secure server.
Subsequent items can be ordered as a group via ordinary
e-mail, since we will already have your credit card
and shipping information from the first order.
nbsp;If the Order button doesn't work, then the book is no longer available.
- 256. Parens, Henri (born 1928), et al.
- Aggression in Our Children: Coping with It Constructively. Northvale, NJ/London: Jason Aronson Inc., [1987]. 1st Edition. [2]+[xvi]+205+[1]pp. Printed black cloth with yellow lettering. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.15
- 257. Pearson, Gerald H. J., ed.
- A Handbook of Child Psychoanalysis. New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1968]. 1st Edition. xiv+384+[2]pp. Gray cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.75
- 258. Peters, Uwe Henrik (born 1930).
- Anna Freud: A Life Dedicated to Children. New York: Schocken Books, [1985]. 1st Edition in English, 1st American printing. [First published 1979 in German.] [v]-xvi+281+[1]pp. + 50 photographic plates on 2 unpaginated leaves. Blue cloth with silver spine lettering. A very good copy in lightly worn and price-clipped pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.15
The first biography of Anna Freud.
- 259. Peters, Uwe Henrik.
- Anna Freud: Ein Leben für das Kind. [München]: verlegt bei Kindler, [1979]. 1st Edition. 390+10pp. 37 paginated photographic plates. Maroon cloth with white spine lettering. A very good copy in edgeworn pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $6.95
- 260. Peterson, Emily.
- Nightmare: Uncovering the 56 Strange Personalities of Nancy Lynn Gooch. New York: Richardson & Steirman, Inc., 1987. 2nd printing. [3]-[302]pp. Cloth-backed red boards. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.00
- 261. Peterson, Gary W., et al, eds.
- Parent-Youth Relations: Cultural and Cross-Cultural Perspectives. New York/London: The Haworth Press, Inc., [2005]. 1st Edition. [xxii]+622+[4]pp. Thick 8vo. Trade paperback. Edges worn else a very good copy. *SOLD*
- 262. Pfister, Oskar [Robert] (1873-1956).
- Die Liebe des Kindes und ihre Fehlentwicklungen: Ein Buch für Eltern und Berufserzieher. Translated 1924 as Love in Children and Its Aberrations. Bern: Verlag Ernst Bircher Aktiengesellschaft, 1922. 1st Edition. xii+375+[1]pp. Cloth-backed boards. Edges lightly worn, hinges cracked, a good to very good copy. *SOLD*
Grinstein 25501.
- 263. Pfister, Oskar [Robert].
- Some Applications of Psycho-Analysis. Translation by Charles Rockwell Payne (born 1880) of Zum Kampf um die Psychoanalyse (IPV, 1920) + a paper published in 1921 in volume 36 of Zeitschrift f. Missionskunde u. Religionswissenschaft. London: George Allen and Unwin Ltd., [1923]. 1st Edition in English. 352pp. Ruled blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Slight fading and chipping to spine tips a good to very good copy in faded and edgetorn dust jacket. *SOLD*
Includes 3 important essays on philosophy, child-life, and missionary work.
- 264. Pfister, Oskar [Robert].
- Was bietet die psychoanalyse dem Erzieher? Vorträge, Gehalten vom 9. bis 14. Oktober 1916 am Ferienkurs der Schweizerischen pädagogischen Gesellschaft in Sundlauenen bei Interlaken, Kt. Bern. Leipzig/Berlin: Verlag von Julius Klinkhardt, 1917. 1st Edition. vi+119+[3]pp. Printed tan wrappers with black lettering. Sheets browned, slight crease to the front cover, a near fine copy. Uncommon. Inquire | Order $25.00
- 265. Pollak, Otto (born 1908), et al.
- Social Science and Psychotherapy for Children: Contributions of. New York: Russell Sage Foundation, 1952. 1st Edition. [2]+242+[2]pp. Printed blue cloth. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Presentation copy inscribed and signed by Pollak on the flyleaf. Inquire | Order $15.00
- 266. Provence, Sally & Lipton, Rose C.
- Infants in Institutions: A Comparison of Their Development with Family-Reared Infants During the First Year of Life. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1962]. 1st Edition. xvi+191+[1]pp. Gray cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in lightly chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.95
- 267. Provence, Sally & Naylor, Audrey (born 1912).
- Working with Disadvantaged Parents and Their Children: Scientic and Practice Issues. New Haven: Yale University Press, [1983]. 1st Edition. xiv+215+[3]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inscribed by Provence. Inquire | Order $20.00
- 268. [Psychoanalysis].
- Photograph of the first Stockbridge Congress on Child Analysis. Stockbridge, MA: 1950. Oblong 4to. 19.5 x 24.5 cm. Scarce. In the original protective folder. Almost certainly given to members of the congress. Inquire | Order $75.00
Printed on the lower center of the image: "First Stockbridge Congress on Child Analysis // Austen Riggs Foundation // Stockbridge, Massachusetts // April 23-24, 1950.
- 269. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volumes 1-31. Includes Index for vols 1-25. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1945-1976]. 31 volumes. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Vols 26-31 bound in variously colored cloth. Red ink & pencil scoring to a number of the early volumes, usually to only one or two chapters, a quite usable set with the bindings in very good condition. Vols 26-31 & index volume in dust jackets. Vols 3 & 4 published as a single double volume. Vols 1-6 (i.e., 5 physical vols) later printings, the rest are 1st printings. Vols 26 & 27 published by Quadrangle; index & vols 28-31 published by Yale University Press. Inquire | Order $125.00
- 270. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 5. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1950]. 1st Edition. 410+[6]pp. Blue cloth. Pencil & ink-lining to about 20 pages, some cover scratching, a good copy only. *SOLD*
- 271. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 7. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1952]. 1st Edition, Later printing. 448+[4]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. *SOLD*
Contains the papers given at the symposium on the mutual influences in the development of ego and id , held at the 17th IPA Congress in Amsterdam, 1951, with papers by Hartmann, Hoffer, and Anna Freud, with discussion by Melanie Klein, S. Nacht, and others. Also contains Anna Freud's "The Role of Bodily Illness in the Mental Life of Children"; John Bowlby et al's "A Two-Year-Old Goes to Hospital"; and papers by Else Pappenheim, Melitta Sperling, Marie Bonaparte, Selma Fraiberg, Margaret Mahler, Gerald Pearson, and others.
- 272. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 10. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1955]. 1st Edition. 394+[6]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 273. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 11. Edited by Ruth S. Eissler, others. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1956]. 1st Edition. 470+[10]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 274. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 12. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1957]. 1st Edition. 417+[7]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 275. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 13. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1958]. 1st Edition. 573+[11]pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50
Contains the papers and discussions of the Ernst Kris Memorial Meeting: Phyllis Greenacre "The Family Romance of the Artist"; Leo S. Loomie, Victor H. Rosen, & Martin H. Stein "Ernst Kris and the Gifted Adolescent Project"; Samuel Ritvo & Albert J. Solnit "Influences of Early Mother-Child Interaction on Identification Processes"; Anna Freud "Child Observation and Prediction of Development" plus bibliography of Kris's writings. Also contains theoretical papers by Hartmann ("Comments on the Scientific Aspects of Psychoanalysis") and by Schur ("The Ego and the Id in Anxiety"). Papers on adolescence by Kurt Eissler, Anna Freud, Elisabeth Geleerd, and Leo Spiegel; on latency by Annie Reich; on the pre-Oedipal period by David Beres, P. J. van der Leeuw, and René Spitz. 5 clinical papers, including Vivian Jarvis "Clinical Observations on the Visual Problem in Reading Disability"; William G. Niederland "Early Auditory Experiences, Beating Fantasies, and Primal Scene" and Christine Olden "Notes on the Development of Empathy." Under Applied Psychoanalysis contains Greenacre "The Relation of the Imposter to the Artist"; and Philip Weissman "Shaw's Childhood and Pygmalian".
- 276. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 14. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1959]. 1st Edition. 433+[15]pp. Dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 277. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 15. Edited by Ruth S. Eissler, others. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1960]. 1st Edition. 481+[15]pp. Dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Corners lightly bumped and top edge of text block foxed, else a very good copy with light cover scratching. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 278. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 16. Edited by Ruth S. Eissler, others. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1961]. 1st Edition. 563+[13]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 279. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 17. Edited by Ruth S. Eissler, others. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1962]. 1st Edition. 493+[19]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $7.95
- 280. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 18. Edited by Ruth S. Eissler, others. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1963]. 1st Edition. 662+[10]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 281. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 19. Edited by Ruth S. Eissler, others. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1964]. 1st Edition. 493+[19]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 282. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 20. Edited by Ruth S. Eissler, others. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1965]. 1st Edition. [2]+566+[24]pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Foxing to the top edge of the text block, else very good in somewhat worn but sound dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 283. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 21. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1966]. 1st Edition. 635+[21]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 284. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 22. Edited by Ruth S. Eissler, others. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1967]. 1st Edition. 425+[23]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 285. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 23. Edited by Ruth S. Eissler, others. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1968]. 1st Edition. 479+[25]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 286. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 24. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1969]. 1st Edition. 531+[29]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 287. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 25. Edited by Ruth S. Eissler, others. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1970]. 1st Edition. 543+[33]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 288. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 26. Edited by Ruth S. Eissler, others. New York: Quadrangle Books, [1971]. 1st Edition. viii+616pp. Blue cloth. VA hospital stamps to endleaves & edges, otherwise very good in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $10.00
- 289. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 27. Edited by Ruth S. Eissler, others. New York: Quadrangle Books, [1972]. 1st Edition. [iv]+700pp. Printed blue-gray cloth. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $10.00
- 290. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 28. Edited by others. New Haven/London: Yale University Press, 1973. 1st Edition. xiv+780pp. Thick 8vo. Red cloth. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 291. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 29. Edited by Ruth S. Eissler. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1974. 1st Edition. vii+[1]+544pp. Light gray cloth with black spine lettering. A very good copy in edgeworn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $10.00
- 292. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 30. Edited by Ruth S. Eissler, others. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1975. 1st Edition. xiv+780+[6]pp. Thick 8vo. Ocher cloth with gilt-stamped spine. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 293. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 31. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1976. 1st Edition. [2]+[viii]+623+[9]pp. Thick 8vo. Cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 294. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 32. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1977. 1st Edition. [2]+[viii]+675+[3]pp. Green cloth. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 295. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 33. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1978. 1st Edition. [viii]+645+[3]pp. Thick 8vo. Red cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 296. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 34. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1979. 1st Edition. xxii+465+[1]pp. Thick 8vo. Gray cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 297. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 35. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1980. 1st Edition. [xxii]+[466]pp. Thick 8vo. Tan cloth. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 298. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 36. New Haven: Yale University Press, [1981]. 1st Edition. [viii]+588+[4]pp. Thick 8vo. Blue cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 299. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 37. Edited by Albert J. Solnit, others. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1982. 1st Edition. [x]+676+[2]pp. Thick 8vo. Green cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 300. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 38. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1983. 1st Edition. [x]+676+[2]pp. Thick 8vo. Red cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $15.00
- 301. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 39. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1984. 1st Edition. [viii]+691+[3]pp. Thick 8vo. Gray cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $15.00
- 302. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 40. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1985. 1st Edition. [x]+667+[3]pp. Thick 8vo. Beige cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $25.00
- 303. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 41. Edited by Albert J. Solnit & Peter B. Neubauer. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1986. 1st Edition. ix+[1]+667+[3]pp. Thick 8vo. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $25.00
Sections on Psychoanalytic Theory (papers by Samuel Abrams, E. James Anthony, Marshall Edison, Marjorie Harley, Irving B. Harrison, Donald L. Nathanson); Trauma (Erna Furman, Hansi Kennedy, Clifford Yorke; Development Childhood (Steven L. Ablon et al, F. Valenstein & Sanford Gifford, M. Eglé Laufer, Kerry Kelly Novick, Christina Sekaer & Sheri Katz); Development Adolescence (H. Shmuel Erlich, Robert M. Gluckman, Roger L. Goettsche, Moshe Halevi Spero); Clinical Contributions (Judith Fingert Chused, Myron R. Hurwitz, Richard A. Isay, Rena Hrushovski Moses & Rafael Moses, Richard L. Munich, Lynn Whisnant Reiser, Judith A. Yanof); Applied Psychoanalysis (Harold P. Blum on Macbeth, Vincent P. DeSantis on nursery rhymes, Jules Glenn on twinship themes in the work of Thornton Wilder).
- 304. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 42. Edited by Albert J. Solnit & Peter B. Neubauer. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1987. 1st Edition. [2]+[viii]+609+[5]pp. Thick 8vo. Green cloth. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $25.00
- 305. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 43. Edited by Albert J. Solnit, others. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1988. 1st Edition. [viii]+461+[3]pp. Thick 8vo. Red cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $25.00
- 306. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 44. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1989. 1st Edition. vii+[1]+419+[5]pp. Gray cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. *SOLD*
- 307. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 45. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1990. 1st Edition. ix+[1]+560+[6]pp. Thick 8vo. Ochre cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $30.00
- 308. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child.
- Volume 49. Edited by Albert J. Solnit, others. New Haven/London: Yale University Press, 1994. 1st Edition. vii+[1]+517+[3]pp. Gray cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $37.50
- 309. [Psychoanalytic Study of the Child].
- Abstracts and Index to Volumes 1-25. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1975. 1st printing by this publisher. xii+414+[4]pp. Black cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $15.00
- 310. Quay, Herbert C[allister] (born 1927) & Werry, John S., eds.
- Psychopathological Disorders of Childhood. New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., [1972]. 1st Edition. [xvi]+469+[11]pp. Printed green cloth. A very good copy in worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.00
- 311. Rambert, Madeleine.
- Children in Conflict: Twelve Years of Psychoaanalytic Practice. Preface by Jean Piaget. [Translated by Yvette Moxley.] New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1949]. 1st Edition. x+214pp. Blue cloth. Corners bumped, joints and edges rubbed, a good to very good copy. *SOLD*
- 312. Rapoport, Robert N[orman] (born 1924), ed.
- Children, Youth, and Families: The Action-Research Relationship. Cambridge, [England]: Cambridge University Press, [1985]. 1st Edition. [2]+vii+[1]+320+[6]pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $9.95
- 313. Raven, John C.
- Controlled Projection for Children. London: H. K. Lewis & Co. Ltd., 1951. 2nd Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1944.] 176+[2]pp. + 4 color plates (2 folding) of children's drawings. 4to. Printed green cloth with gilt lettering. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $14.95
- 314. Redl, Fritz & Wineman, David.
- Children Who Hate: The Disorganization and Breakdown of Behavior Controls. Glencoe, Illinois: The Free Press of Glencoe, Inc., 1952. 2nd printing. [First published 1951.] 253+[3]pp. Printed blue cloth with gilt lettering. Spine dull, corners shelfworn, a good to very good copy with ink owner's name to the flyleaf. *SOLD*
- 315. Redl, Fritz.
- When We Deal with Children: Selected Writings. New York: The Free Press / London: Collier-Macmillan Limited, [1966]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+511+[3]pp. Crimson cloth with painted spine label. A very good copy in edgeworn dust jacket. Inscribed copy. Inquire | Order $25.00
- 316. Reich, Wilhelm (1897-1957).
- Children of the Future: On the Prevention of Sexual Pathology. With translations by Derek and Inge Jordan and Beverly Placzek. Edited by Mary Higgins and Chester M. Raphael. Preface by William Steig. New York: Farrar Straus and Giroux, [1983]. 1st Edition. [16]+221+[3]pp. Small 8vo. Yellow-tan cloth with black spine lettering. A very good copy in price-clipped pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*
- 317. Reisman, John M.
- Principles of Psychotherapy with Children. Issued in Wiley Series on Personality Processes (Irving B. Weiner, Series Editor). New York: A Wiley-Interscience Publication, John Wiley & Sons, [1973]. 1st Edition. xiii+[3]+329+[7]pp. Printed dark blue cloth with silver lettering and horizontal red rules. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.00
- 318. Rexford, Eveoleen N., ed.
- A Developmental Approach to Problems of Acting out. Monographs of the Journal of the American Academy of Child Psychiatry No. 1. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1966]. 1st Edition. [4]+223+[1]pp. Printed pale gray wrappers. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.95
- 319. Rexford, Eveoleen N.
- A Developmental Approach to Problems of Acting out. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1978]. Revised Edition. [First published 1966.] xvi+351+[1]pp. Brown cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $9.95
- 320. Rickman, John (1891-1951), ed.
- On the Bringing Up of Children. New York: Robert Brunner Publishers, [1952]. 1st American Edition, printed in the UK. [First published 1936 in London.] [2]+[xviii]+243+[1]pp. 12mo. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $22.95
- 321. Riese, Hertha.
- Heal the Hurt Child: An Approach Through Educational Therapy with Special Reference to the Extremely Deprived Negro Child. Introduction by Nathan W. Ackerman. [Chicago]: The University of Chicago Press, [1962]. 1st Edition. xxiii+[1]+615+[1]pp. Thick 8vo. Green buckram with painted black labels. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.00
- 322. Riester, Albert E. (born 1941), ed.
- Child Group Psychotherapy: Future Tense. American Group Psychotherapy Association Monograph Series Monograph 3. Madison, CT: International Universities Press, Inc., [1989]. 2nd printing. [First published 1986.] [xiv]+290pp. Black cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.90
- 323. Rochlin, Gregory.
- Griefs and Discontents: The Forces of Change. Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, Inc., [1966]. 1st Edition. xx+[2]+403+[3]pp. Yellow cloth with painted spine label. A very good copy in tattered dust jacket. Presentation copy inscribed and signed on the title-page. Inquire | Order $10.00
- 324. Rochlin, Gregory.
- Griefs and Discontents: The Forces of Change. Boston: Little, Brown and Company, [1965]. 1st Edition. xx+[2]]+403+[3]pp. Yellow cloth with painted spine label. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.25
- 325. Rose, Sheldon D.
- Treating Children in Groups: A Behavioral Approach. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1973. 1st Edition. [xvi]+[224]pp. Orange cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.00
- 326. Ross, Alan O.
- Psychological Disorders of Children: A Behavioral Approach to Theory, Research, and Therapy. Issued in McGraw-Hill Series in Psychology. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, [1974]. 1st Edition. xviii+[2]+360+[4]pp. Printed and embossed red cloth with gilt lettering. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.15
- 327. Rubin, Judith Aron.
- Child Art Therapy: Understanding and Helping Children Grow through Art. New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, [1978]. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. 288pp. Numerous monochrome text illustrations. Red cloth with black spine lettering. Previous owner's printed ink name and address to front flyleaf else a very good copy in faded and lightly chipped dust jacket. *SOLD*
- 328. Rutter, Michael (born 1933).
- Helping Troubled Children. Foreword by Stella Chess. New York/London: Plenum Press, [1975]. 1st Edition. [iv]+376+[4]pp. Crimson cloth. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. *SOLD*
- 329. Safer, Daniel J.
- Hyperactive Children: Diagnosis and Management. Baltimore: University Park Press, [1976]. 1st Edition. [xvi]+[240]pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. *SOLD*
- 330. Sarnoff, Charles.
- Latency. Classical Psychoanalysis and Its Applications, ed. by Robert Langs [No. 10]. New York: Jason Aronson, Inc., [1976]. 1st Edition. xii+402+[2]pp. Printed black cloth with gilt spine & front lettering and gold endpapers, top edge tinted gold. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.00
- 331. Sarnoff, Charles.
- Psychotherapeutic Strategies in the Latency Years. Northvale, NJ/London: Jason Aronson, Inc., [1987]. 1st Edition. [2]+xxii+374+[2]pp. Printed red cloth with black lettering and maroon endpapers. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.25
- 332. Sawin, Douglas B., et al, eds.
- Psychosocial Risks in Infant-Environment Transactions. Exceptional Infant Volume 4. New York: Brunner / Mazel Publishers, 1980. [xiv]+461pp. Cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $7.95
- 333. Schaefer, Charles E., et al, eds.
- Family Therapy Techniques for Problem Behaviors of Children and Teenagers. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1984. 1st Edition. [2]+[xxviii]+475+[7]pp. Dark gray cloth. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. *SOLD*
- 334. Schaefer, Charles E., ed.
- Game Play: Therapeutic Uses of Childhood Games. Issued in Wiley Series on Personality Processes (Irving B. Weiner, Series Editor). New York: A Wiley-Interscience Publication, John Wiley & Sons, [1986]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+349+[5]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*
- 335. Schaefer, Charles E. & Millman, Howard L.
- Therapies for Children: A Handbook of Effective Treatments for Problem Behaviors. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Inc., Publishers, 1977. 1st Edition. xxiii+[3]+501+[1]pp. Red cloth with white spine lettering, white front monogram, and red endpapers. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.25
- 336. Schaefer, Charles E. & Millman, Howard L., eds.
- Therapies for Psychosomatic Disorders in Children. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1979. 1st Edition. [xxvi]+358pp. Red cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.25
- 337. Schildkrout, Mollie S., et al.
- Human Figure Drawings in Adolescence. [Preface by Lauretta Bender]. New York: Brunner / Mazel Publishers / London: Butterworths, [1972]. 1st Edition. [iii-x]+152pp. + 192 text illustrations. 4to. Orange cloth with black spine lettering. Small name stamp to the edges of the text block, some wear to the crown, else very good in worn pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 338. Schmideberg, Melitta.
- Children in Need. Introduction by Edward Glover. London: Published for Psychological and Social Series Ltd by George Allen and Unwin Ltd, [1948]. 1st Edition. 196+[4]pp. Thin 8vo. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Cloth bubbled, spine and rear joint faded, a good to very good copy. Uncommon. Inquire | Order $35.00
- 339. Schulman, Jerome L.
- Management of Emotional Disorders in Pediatric Practice with a Focus on Techniques of Interviewing. Chicago: Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc., [1967]. 1st Edition. 305+[5]pp. Printed mottled tannish-pink cloth with blue and black lettering. A very good copy. Ink owner's name to the flyleaf. Inquire | Order $6.95
- 340. Seeling, Otto.
- Die Psychoanalyse in pädagogischer Beleuchtung. Mit Beispielen aus der analytischen Praxis für Eltern, Erzieher, Seelsorger und für Leidende. Pädagogisch-medizinische Abhandlungen, hrsg. Otto Seeling und Dr. med. Franzmeyer Heft 2. Berlin: Pyramidenverlag Dr. Schwarz & Co., 1925. 1st Edition. 71+[1]pp. Thin 8vo. Printed olive wrappers. Crown chipped, a very good copy. Scarce. Inquire | Order $20.00
- 341. Shamoo, Tonia K. & Patros, Philip G.
- "I Want to Kill Myself": Helping Your Child Cope With Depression and Suicidal Thoughts. Lexington, MA/Toronto: Lexington Books, D. C. Heath and Company, [1990]. 1st Edition. ix+[1]+180+[2]pp. Blue cloth-backed green boards with gilt spine lettering. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings in very good pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.00
- 342. Shamsie, S. Jalal, ed.
- New Directions in Children's Mental Health. New York: SP Medical and Scientific Books, [1979]. 1st Edition. [xx]+195+[1]pp. Black cloth with silver spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $19.95
- 343. Sharma, Dinesh, ed.
- Childhood, Family, and Sociocultural Change in India: Reinterpreting the Inner World. Foreword by Uwe P. Gielen. [Oxford / New York]: Oxford University Press, [2003]. 1st Edition. xx+171+[1]pp. Blue pictorial boards with white and pink lettering. Fine in dust jacket. *SOLD*
- 344. Siegel, Elaine V.
- Middle-Class Waifs: The Psychodynamic Treatment of Affectively Disturbed Children. Hillsdale, NJ/London: The Analytic Press, 1991. 1st Edition. [xiv]+263+[3]pp. Yellow cloth. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.15
- 345. Slavson, S[amuel] R[ichard] (born 1891).
- Analytic Group Psychotherapy with Children, Adolescents, and Adults. New York: Columbia University Press, 1950. 1st Edition. [x]+275+[3]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 346. Slavson, S[amuel] R[ichard].
- Child-Centered Group Guidance of Parents. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1958]. 1st Edition. x+333+[1]pp. Black cloth with gilt-stamped spine. Lower part of title-page cut-away with publisher's imprint information, else a very good reading copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $13.95
- 347. Slavson, S[amuel] R[ichard] & Schiffer, Mortimer L.
- Group Psychotherapies for Children: A Textbook. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1975]. 1st Edition. viii+477+[3]pp. Gray cloth. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50
- 348. Smirnoff, Victor.
- The Scope of Child Analysis. Foreword by M. Masud R. Khan. Translated from the 1968 revised French edition, revised by the author for the English translation. Translated by Stephen Corrin. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1971]. 1st American Edition. [First published 1966 in French in Paris; First issued in English translation in 1971 in London.] [xiv]+233+[1]pp. Purple cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.10
- 349. Smith, Bert Kruger.
- No Language But a Cry. Boston: Beacon Press, [1964]. 1st Edition. [xvi]+170+[6]pp. Russet cloth with white spine lettering. Light fading to right front edge, else a very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.00
- 350. Smith, Joseph H. (born 1927) & Kerrigan, William, eds.
- Opening Texts: Psychoanalysis and the Culture of the Child. Psychiatry and the Humanities Volume 8. Baltimore/London: The Johns Hopkins University Press, [1985]. 1st Edition. xix+[3]+144+[2]pp. Pale gray cloth with silver spine lettering and pink endpapers. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.95
- 351. Speers, Rex W. & Lansing, Cornelius.
- Group Therapy in Childhood Psychosis. Chapel Hill: The University of North Carolina Press, [1965]. 1st Edition. xviii+[2]186+[2]pp. Light blue-gray cloth with dark blue endpapers and spine lettering. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.00
- 352. Sperber, Alice.
- Über die seelischen Ursachen des Alterns, der Jugendlichkeit und der Schönheit. Sonderabdruck aus der "Imago, Zeitschrift für Anwendung der Psychoanalyse auf die Geisteswissenschaften", Bd. XI (1925). Leipzig/Wien/Zürich: Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1925. 1st Edition. 41+[7]pp. Thin 8vo. Printed orange cloth. A very good copy. Uncommon. Inquire | Order $75.00
- 353. Sperling, Melitta.
- The Major Neuroses and Behavior Disorders in Children. Classical Psychoanalysis and Its Applications, ed. by Robert Langs [No. 7]. New York: Jason Aronson, Inc., [1974]. 1st Edition. xix+[3]+442+[4]pp. Printed blue cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.00
- 354. Spitz, René (1888-1974).
- No and Yes: On the Genesis of Human Communication. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1966]. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. [First published 1957.] xii+[2]+170pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in unprice-clipped dust jacket. *SOLD*
- 355. Stedman, James M., et al, eds.
- Clinical Studies in Behavior Therapy with Children, Adolescents and Their Families. Springfield, IL: Charles C Thomas Publisher, [1973]. 1st Edition, Paperback issue. [4]+ix+[1]++399+[7]pp. Trade paperback. Name stamp to the flyleaf and top edge, bottom edge of text block dusty, otherwise very good. Inquire | Order $5.50
- 356. Stuart, Irving R. & Abt, Lawrence Edwin (born 1915), eds.
- Children of Separation and Divorce: Management and Treatment. New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, [1981]. 2nd Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1972.] xv+[1]+365+[1]pp. White cloth with black spine lettering. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings in very good pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.00
- 357. Talbot, Tony, ed.
- The World of the Child: Birth to Adolescence. New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1967. 1st Edition. [xii]+468pp. Red cloth-backed blue-gray cloth-covered boards. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Milton Senn's copy, signed. Inquire | Order $5.50
- 358. Terr, Lenore (born 1936).
- Too Scared to Cry: Psychic Trauma in Childhood. New York: BasicBooks, A Division of HarperCollins Publishers, [1990]. 1st Paperback Edition. [First published the same year.] xii+372pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. With laid-in autograph letter from Terr discussing issues relating to the book. *SOLD*
- 359. Tessman, Lora H.
- Children of Parting Parents. New York/London: Jason Aronson, [1978]. 1st Edition. xx+604pp. Thick 8vo. Printed blue-gray cloth with reddish spine & front lettering and red endpapers. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.00
- 360. Thom, D[ouglas] A[rmour] (born 1887).
- Habit Clinics for Child Guidance. United States Department of Labor Children's Bureau Publication No. 135. Washington, DC: United States Government Printing Office, 1939. Revised Edition, Later printing. [First published 1923 as Habit Clinics for the Child of Preschool Age.] v+[1]+97+[1]pp. Printed brown wrappers with black spine & front lettering. Irregular section torn from top of front cover, lower corners curled, some erosion to outer edge of rear wrapper, internally a clean copy. Inquire | Order $10.00
- 361. Thomas, Alexander & Chess, Stella.
- The Dynamics of Psychological Development. New York: Brunner / Mazel, Publishers, [1980]. 1st Edition. [2]+xxiii+[1]+287+[7]pp. Orange cloth with black spine lettering. Bookplate to front flyleaf, else very good in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.00
- 362. Thomas, Alexander, et al.
- Temperament and Behavior Disorders in Children. New York: New York University Press / London: University of London Press Limited, 1968. 1st Edition. vii+[1]+309+[3]pp. Cream cloth with black spine lettering. Ink owner's name to the flyleaf, a very good copy in tattered and slightly defective dust jacket. *SOLD*
- 363. Tolan, Patrick H.
- Multi-Systemic Structural-Strategic Interventions for Child and Adolescent Behavior Problems. New York/London: The Haworth Press, [1990]. 1st Edition. [xvi]+[162]pp. Printed gray cloth. Date stamp to front flyleaf else a near fine copy. *SOLD*
Also issued as Journal of Psychotherapy & the Family 6:3/4 (1989).
- 364. Trad, Paul V.
- Treating Suicidelike Behavior in a Preschooler. Madison, CT: International Universities Press, Inc., [1990]. 1st Edition. x+476+[2]pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.95
- 365. Urbantschitsch, Rudolf (1879-1965).
- Psychoanalyse: ihre Bedeutung und ihr Praxis auf Jugenderziehung, Kinderaufklärung, Berufs- und Liebeswahl. Wien und Leipzig: Verlag von Moritz Perles, 1924. 1st Edition. [3]-46+[2]pp. Thin 8vo. Printed yellow wrappers. Lacking title-page, else a very good reading copy. Scarce. Inquire | Order $25.00
- 366. Varma, Ved P.
- Truants From Life: Theory and Therapy. London: David Fulton Publishers, [1991]. 1st Edition. vi+192+[6]pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. A fine, tight and unused copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $36.95
- 367. Weinreb, Joseph, ed.
- Recent Developments in Psychoanalytic Child Therapy. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1960]. 1st Edition. x+178+[4]pp. Pale blue-gray cloth with blue spine lettering. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.95
- 368. Weisz, John R. & Weiss, Bahr.
- Effects of Psychotherapy with Children and Adolescents. Developmental Clinical Psychology and Psychiatry Series Volume 27. Newbury Park/London/New Delhi: Sage Publications International Educational and Professional Publisher, [1993]. 1st Edition, Paperback issue. xii+119+[5]pp. Trade paperback. Lightly edgeworn else a very good copy. *SOLD*
- 369. Wender, Paul H. (born 1934).
- The Hyperactive Child, Adolescent, and Adult: Attention Deficit Disorder through the Lifespan. New York/Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1987. 3rd Revised Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1973 as The Hyperactive Child, then revised in 1978 as The Hyperactive Child and the Learning Disabled Child.] x+162+[4]pp. Small 8vo. Black cloth-backed gray boards. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.00
- 370. Winnicott, D[onald] W[oods] (1896-1971).
- The Child and the Family: First Relationships. Edited by Janet Hardenberg. London: Tavistock Publications Ltd., [1957]. 1st Edition. [10]+147+[1]pp. Black cloth with silver spine lettering. Very good in modestly edgeworn dust wrapper with rear DJ panel stained and some offsetting to the flyleaves. Uncommon. *SOLD*
- 371. Winnicott, D[onald] W[oods].
- Mother and Child: A Primer of First Relationships. New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1957]. 1st American Edition. [First published as The Child and the Family (London: Tavistock, 1957).] xii+210+[2]pp. Pale blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $60.00
- 372. Winnicott, D[onald] W[oods].
- Therapeutic Consultations in Child Psychiatry. New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1971]. 1st American Edition. [vi]+410pp. Numerous text illustrations of child drawings. Orange cloth with black spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $45.00
- 373. Witkin-Lanoil, Georgia, ed.
- Pediatrics and the Emotional Needs of the Child. New York: The Commonwealth Fund, 1948. 1st Edition. [xii]+180pp. Printed wrappers. Lightly shelfworn. Stamp on flyleaf & bottom edge. Inquire | Order $22.50
- 374. Wittels, Fritz (1880-1950).
- Die Befreiung des Kindes. Bücher des Werdenden, herausgegeben von Paul Federn und Heinrich Meng Band III. Stuttgart/Leipzig/Zürich: Hippokrates-Verlag, 1927. 4th Edition. 258+[6]pp. 12mo. Printed yellow linen. Moderate cover soiling, rear hinge cracked, a good, lightly marked ex-institute library copy. Inquire | Order $17.50
This edition translated into English with revisions by the author in 1932 as Set the Children Free!.
- 375. Wittels, Fritz.
- Set the Children Free! Translated by Eden Paul & Cedar Paul. London: George Allen and Unwin Ltd., [1932]. 1st Edition in English. 242+[2]pp. Brown cloth. Light foxing to edges of text. Inquire | Order $15.00
Translated, with revisions by the author for the English edition, from the 1927 4th edition of Die Befreiung des Kindes.
- 376. Wolffheim, Nelly.
- Psychoanalyse und Kindergarten. Wien: Verlag der Zeitschrift für psychoanalytische Pädagogik, 1930. 1st Edition. 88+[8]pp. Thin 8vo. Printed red linen. Near fine copy. Inquire | Order $20.00
- 377. Wolman, Benjamin B. (born 1908).
- Children's Fears. New York: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, [1978]. 1st Edition. x+170pp. Small 8vo. Blue cloth. A very good copy in worn dust jacket. *SOLD*
- 378. Wolman, Benjamin B., ed.
- Handbook of Child Psychoanalysis: Research, Theory, and Practice. New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, [1972]. 1st Edition. xii+643+[1]pp. Printed blue cloth with gilt lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $7.65
- 379. Wolman, Benjamin B., et al, eds.
- Handbook of Treatment of Mental Disorders in Childhood and Adolescence. [Englewood Cliffs, NJ]: Prentice-Hall, Inc., [1978]. 2nd printing. [xvi]+475+[5]pp. Heavy 4to. Printed burgundy fabrikoid. A very good copy in torn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $8.95
- 380. Wolman, Benjamin B., et al, eds.
- Manual of Child Psychopathology. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1972. 1st Edition. xii+1380pp. Heavy 4to. Printed gray cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.50
- 381. Child Research Clinic of The Woods Schools [for Exceptional Children].
- Psychotherapy for the Exceptional Child. Proceedings of the Tenth Institute of the Child Research Clinic of The Woods Schools. [Langhorne, Pennsylvania]: [The Woods Schools for Exceptional Children], 1943. 1st Edition. 62+[2]pp. Printed stiff gray wrappers. Slight edge-chipping, else a very good copy. Uncommon. Inquire | Order $12.50
Contains George H. Preston's "Common Factors in Mental Health"; Jacob H. Conn's "Play Therapy"; Harry F. Latshaw's "Educational Aspects of Psychotherapy"; Leo Kanner & Trude Tietze's "Psychotherapy for the Parents of Retarded Children"; Leslie B. Hohman's "Some Further Aspects of the Parental Problem."
- 382. Woody, Robert Henley.
- Behavioral Problem Children in the Schools: Recognition, Diagnosis, and Behavioral Modification. New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., [1969]. 1st printing. xii+264+[4]pp. Red cloth with white lettering. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $6.50
- 383. Youniss, James.
- Parents and Peers in Social Development: A Sullivan-Piaget Perspective. Chicago/London: The University of Chicago Press, [1980]. 1st Edition. xvioii+301+[1]pp. Green cloth with white spine lettering. A very good copy in edgeworn pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $14.95
- 384. Zeitschrift für psychoanalytische Pädagogik.
- Jahrgang 3 Heft 5/6. Wien: Verlag der Zeitschrift für psychoanalytische Pädagogik, 1929. Pp.141-203+[1] + inserted 16 page IPV catalog. Printed yellow wrappers. Edges chipped and somewhat worn, a good to very good copy. Inquire | Order $30.00
Contains Ferenczi's "Aus der Kindheit eines Proletariermädchens: Aufzeichnungen einer 19jährigen Selbstmörderin über ihre ersten zehn Lebensjahre"; Pfister's "Elternfehler"; Albert Furrer's "Eine indirekte Kinderanalyse"; Baudouin's "Leidvoller Verlust und Regression im Kindesalter"; H. Stern's "Eiia Popeia."
- 385. Zelman, Arthur, ed.
- Early Intervention With High-Risk Children: Freeing Prisoners of Circumstance. Northvale, NJ/London: Jason Aronson Inc., [1996]. 1st Edition. xxii+353+[1]pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering and black endpapers. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*
- 386. Ziman, Edmund [Allan] (born 1907).
- Jealousy in Children: A Guide for Parents. New York: A. A. Wyn, Inc., 1949. 1st Edition. [xii]+236pp. Gray cloth. A very good copy in edgetorn pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*
Former Senior Medical Officer at Saint Elizabeths in Washington, Ziman was a member of the William Alanson White Psychiatric Institute and the Washington-Baltimore Psychoanalytic Institute.
- 387. Zulliger, Hans (1893-1965).
- Bausteine zur Kinder-Psychotherapie und Kindertiefenpsychologie. Bern/Stuttgart: Verlag Hans Huber, [1957]. 1st Edition. 250+[2]pp. Printed blue cloth. A very good copy in worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $14.95
- 388. Zulliger, Hans.
- Schwierige Schüler: Zwölf Kapitel über Erziehung, Erziehungsberatung und Erziehungshilfe. Bern/Stuttgart: Verlag Hans Huber, [1958]. 4th Edition. [First published 1935.] viii+240pp. Printed red linen with gilt spine & front lettering. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $8.50
Reprints the text of the 1953 third edition, which was enlarged to 12 essays. The original 1935 edition had eight essays (and a slightly different subtitle), while the 1951 second edition had 10 essays. This is the final stat of the text.
- 389. Zulliger, Hans.
- Umgang mit dem kindlichen Gewissen. Stuttgart: Ernst Klett Verlag, [1953]. 1st Edition. 161+[3]pp. Small 8vo. Orange cloth. A very good copy in tattered pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $6.50
Section 1: Child Analysis & Psychotherapy (A-F)
Section 2: Child Analysis & Psychotherapy (G-O)
Return to Gach Books home page
New Arrivals
Browse by Date of List
Search our online inventory
Inquiries, Comments, Problems
Last Revised: 17 Dec 2009