Telephone:  +1.410.465.9023
    Toll free:  +1.800.465.9023
Facsimile:   +1.410.465.0649

John Gach Books, Inc.
    10514 Marriottsville Road
    (Rear Building)       PO Box 267
    Randallstown, Maryland 21133



 E-mail: staff@gach.com
Web site: www.gach.com

Member ABAA & ILAB
Neuroscience, Philosophy, Psychiatry, Psychoanalysis, Psychology, Social Thought

Literary Criticism (A-G)

List 1590 Created: 20 Apr 2006

Last Revised: 17 Aug 2011

Section 2: Literary Criticism (H-Q)

Section 3: Literary Criticism (R-Z)

Return to Gach Books home page
New Arrivals
Browse by Date of List
Search our online inventory
Inquire

When ordering by email, please cite List 1590 as well as the item numbers. Our online inventory uses a secure server for credit card orders. It is only necessary to order the first book from our lists through the secure server. Subsequent items can be ordered as a group via ordinary e-mail, since we will already have your credit card and shipping information from the first order. nbsp;If the Order button doesn't work, then the book is no longer available.


1. Acevedo, Evaristo.
Teoria e interpretacion del humor español. Madrid: Editora Nacional, 1966. 1st Edition. viii+290+[2]pp. Tall 8vo. Green cloth. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. *SOLD*

2. American Journal of Insanity.
Volume XVII No. 2. Utica, N.Y.: State Lunatic Asylum, 1860. [113]-[232]pp. Printed gray wrappers. Slight chipping to spine, else a very good, unopened copy. Inquire | Order $50.00
Contains J. H. Worthington's "On a Form of Insanity for which the Name of Congestive Mania has been proposed"; reports of cases of hysteria and hysteromania; reprint of Maudsley's long article on Edgar Allen Poe from the Journal of Mental Science; reviews of Morel's Traité des maladies mentale and Winslow's On Obscure Diseases of the Brain; 2 page report on the literature of child insanity.
3. American Journal of Insanity.
Volume XVIII No. 2. Utica, N.Y.: State Lunatic Asylum, 1861. Pp. [97]-192. Printed gray-green wrappers. Minor edge-chipping & silght cover staining, else a very good, unopened copy. Inquire | Order $50.00
Contains A. O. Kellogg's "Shakspeare's Delineations of Mental Imbecility, as exhibited in his Fools and Clowns"; Isaac Ray's "An Examination of the Objections to the Doctrine of Moral Insanity"; Maudsley's "The Love of Life"; continuation of the translation of Jessen's monograph on pyromania.
4. Amrine, Frederick, et al, eds.
Goethe and the Sciences: A Reappraisal. Boston Studies in the Philosophy of Science Volume 97. Dordrecht, Holland: D. Reidel Publishing Company, [1987]. 1st Edition, Paperback issue. xvii+[1]+442+[4]pp. Printed pale blue card covers with white & black lettering. Very slight ink marking to page 21 & the t.o.c., else very good with light shelfwear. *SOLD*
Pages 389-437 contain Amrine's annotated bibliography with a valuable discussion of the 20th century editions fo Goethe's works.
5. Aristotle (384BCE-323BCE).
Poetics. Translated with Introduction and Annotated by Gerald F. Else. Ann Arbor: The University of Michigan Press, [1967]. 1st Edition of this translation. [8]+124pp. Small 8vo. Beige cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in edgetorn pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*

6. Atkins, G. Douglas.
Geoffrey Hartman: Criticism as Answerable Style. Issued in the series Critics of the Twentieth Century, Edited by Christopher Norris. London/NY: Routledge, [1990]. 1st Edition. xvii+172+[2]pp. Black cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $40.00

7. Auerbach, Nina.
Woman and the Demon: The Life of a Victorian Myth. Cambridge, MA/London: Harvard University Press, [1982]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+255+[3]pp. 39 text figures. Aqua cloth. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*

8. Augstein, C[arl].
Medizin und Dichtung: die pathologischen Erscheinungen in der Dichtkunst. Stuttgart: Verlag von Ferdinand Enke, 1917. 1st Edition. [2]+iv+[2]+114+[2]pp. Small 8vo. Contemporary brown cloth-backed marbled boards with gilt spine lettering, original printed tan front wrapper retained. Slight foxing and light pencil marking to a few pages, else a very good copy. Inquire | Order $30.00
OCLC records only 7 copies. Chapters on the literary depictions of death, disease, and insanity; of psychopathy; pathological personalities; suggestion in life and literature.
9. Bal, Mieke (born 1946).
Lethal Love: Feminist Literary Readings of Biblical Love Stories. Issued in the series Indiana Studies in Biblical Literature. Bloomington and Indianapolis: Indiana University Press, [1987]. 1st Paperback Edition. vi+[4]+141+[1]pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. *SOLD*

10. Banta, Martha.
Taylored Lives: Narrative Productions in the Age of Taylor, Veblen, and Ford. Chicago/London: The University of Chicago Press, [1993]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+431+[3]pp. Text illustrations. Orange cloth-backed black boards. A very good copy in chipped pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*

11. Barreto, G. Moniz.
Oliveira Martins: estudo de psychologia. Paris: Guillard, Aillaud e Ca., 1887. 1st Edition. 95+[1]pp. Paginated frontis portrait. 12mo. Later Iberian calf-backed marbled boards with gilt-stamped spine and rose endpapers, original printed front wrapper retained. A very good copy. Scarce. Though published in Paris, in Portugese. Inquire | Order $50.00
OCLC loates three copies: UCLA; Catholic Univ of America; Kings College London. The first book on Oliveira Martins, called by the 11th Britannica "a remarkable study." Self-taught and almost unclassifable, Oliveria Martins was the leading figure in the late 19th century revival of Portugese letters, scholarship, and politics. Much influenced by German philosophy and inclined towards socialism, his works ranged across literature, poetry, reportage, economics (he became Minister of Finance in 1892), psychology, sociology, philosophy, Darwinian anthropology, politics, and, especially towards the end of his life, Iberian and Portugese history. In his remarkable series Biblioteca das Ciências Sociais (1879-1885), all of the books in which were written by him, he disseminated the results of his vast erudition to the Portugese public. Three of his historical works were translated into English—The History of Iberian Civilization (Oxford 1930); The Golden Age of Prince Henry the Navigator (London 1914); and The England of Today (London 1896).
12. Barthes, Roland (1915-1980).
New Critical Essays. Translation of Le degré zéro de l'écriture suivi de Nouveaux essais critiques. New York: Hill and Wang, A Division of Farrar, Straus and Giroux, [1980]. 1st Edition in English. [First published 1972 in French.] [vi]+[122]pp. Maroon cloth. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. *SOLD*

13. Barthes, Roland.
S/Z. Translated by Richard Miller. Preface by Richard Howard. New York: Hill and Wang, A Division of Farrar, Straus and Giroux, [1974]. 1st Edition in English. [First published 1970 in French in Paris.] [xiv]+271+[3]pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. *SOLD*

14. Baruch, Elaine Hoffman.
Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives. New York/London: New York University Press, [1991]. 1st Edition. x+280+[4]pp. Purple cloth. Fine in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50

15. Basler, Roy P.
Sex, Symbolism, and Psychology in Literature. New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers University Press, 1948. 1st Edition. [xii]+226+[2]pp. Small 8vo. Cream cloth with painted spine label. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $8.00

16. Baudouin, Charles (1893-1963).
Psychanalyse de Victor Hugo. Collection Action et Pensée 7. Genève: Éditions du Mont-Blanc, [1943]. 1st Edition. 254+[10]pp. Printed light brown wrappers with black lettering. Small section torn away from the upper edge of the rear wrapper, else a very good, unopened copy with some chipping to the spine tips and rear joint. Uncommon. #876 of 3,000 machine-numbered copies. *SOLD*

17. Baudouin, Charles.
Psychoanalysis and Aesthetics. Translated by Eden Paul & Cedar Paul. New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1924. 1st American Edition. 328pp. Ruled gray cloth. Corners bumped, covers lightly handsoiled, a good to very good copy. *SOLD*
Grinstein #1706. A study of poetic symbolism in the works of Emile Verhaeren. An early psychoanalytic work on aesthetics & possibly the first with the term "aesthetic" in the title.
18. Beattie, James (1735-1803).
Essays: On Poetry and Music, as they affect the Mind; on Laughter, and Ludicrous Composition; on the Utility of Classical Learning. With a new [24-page] Introduction by Roger J. Robinson. [London]: Routledge / Thoemmes Press, [1996]. [First published 1776.] xxviii+[x]+515+[5]pp. Crimson cloth with gilt spine lettering. A fine copy. Facsimile reprint of the 1779 third corrected edition. *SOLD*

19. Belgion, Montgomery (born 1892).
Notre foi contemporaine: Bernard Shaw, André Gide, Sigmund Freud, Bertrand Russell. Translation by L. Delavis of Our Present Philosophy of Life. Paris: Librairie Gallimard, [1934]. 2nd printing in French. [First published 1929 in English in London; First issued in French translation in 1934.] 317+[3]pp. Printed tan wrappers with dark blue lettering. Sheets browned, a very good, unopened copy. Inquire | Order $10.00
Pages 211-221 deal with Freud, pages 225-292 with Russell.
20. Bender, John & Wellerby, David E., eds.
Chronotypes: The Construction of Time. Stanford, California: Stanford University Press, 1991. 1st Edition, Paperback issue. xi+[3]+257+[1]pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. *SOLD*

21. Beres, David.
The Contribution of Psycho-Analysis to the Biography of the Artist. Reprinted form the International Journal of Psychoanalysis volume 40 part 1. London: 1959. 12pp. A very good copy. Inscribed by author on the first page, "With kin regards, David Beres". Inquire | Order $30.00

22. Bergstraesser, Arnold (1896-1964).
Goethe's Image of Man and Society. Chicago: Henry Regnery Company, 1949. 1st Edition. xiv+361+[7]pp. + frontis. Russet cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in edgeworn pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*

23. Bersani, Leo.
A Future for Astyanax: Character and Desire in Literature. Boston/Toronto: Little, Brown and Company, [1976]. 1st Edition. xii+338+[2]pp. Gray cloth-backed brown cloth-covered boards. A very good copy in dust jacket. *SOLD*

24. Bett, W[alter] R[eginald] (1903-1968).
The Infirmities of Genius. New York: Philosophical Library, [1952]. 1st American Edition, printed in the UK. [First published the same year in London.] 192pp. Pale green cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings. Inquire | Order $7.55
Studies of Carlyle, Shelley, Christopher Smart, Whitman, Swinburne, Poe, de Qunicey, Baudelaire, et al.
25. Bickman, Martin (born 1945).
The Unsounded Centre: Jungian Studies in American Romanticism. Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Press, [1980]. 1st Edition. [x]+182pp. Ochre cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $19.95

26. Birdsall, Virginia Ogden.
Wild Civility: The English Comic Spirit on the Restoration Stage. Bloomington/London: University of Indiana Press, [1970]. 1st Edition. viii+279+[1]pp. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $8.50

27. Blanchot, Maurice & Derrida, Jacques (1930-2004).
The Instant of My Death [and] Demeure: Fiction and Testimony [by Derrida]. Translated by Elizbeth Rottenberg. Issued in the series Meridian: Crossing Aesthetics, edited by Werner Hamacher & David Wellbery. Stanford, California: Stanford University Press, 2000. 1st Edition in English. [8]+114+[6]pp. Small 8vo. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Fine in dust jacket. Inscribed on the front flyleaf by the translator to Jerome Schneewind: "For Jerry, the Blanchot is a gem (in the original) … and JD: actual reading of the text is first rate. Should I say -- 'for your enjoyment'? For your enjoyment, Elizabeth". Inquire | Order $50.00
Translates Blanchot's third-person short story of a soldier's death with Derrida's deconstructionist commentary. Blanchot's text first appeared in 1994 as L'instant de ma mort; Derrida's in 1998 as Demeure: Maurice Blanchot.
28. Bloom, Allan [David] (1930-1992).
Love and Friendship. New York: Simon & Schuster, [1993]. 1st Edition. Purple cloth-backed red boards. 590+[2]pp. Inquire | Order $5.00

29. Bloom, Harold (born 1930).
The Book of J. Translated from the Hebrew by David Rosenberg. Interpreted by Harold Bloom. New York: Grove Weidenfeld, [1990]. 4th printing. [x]+340pp. Blue cloth-backed black boards. A few pencil notes to the rear paste-down, else very good in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.00

30. Bonaparte, Marie (1882-1962).
Edgar Poe: Eine psychoanalytische Studie. Vorwort von Sigmund Freud. Wien/Leipzig: Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1934. 3 volumes. 1st Edition in German. [First published 1933 in French.] 354+[2]pp. + 18 plates; 420pp. + frontis; 382pp. + 5 plates. Original printed carmine linen with gilt spine & front lettering. A very good set with the title-page stamp & rear pocket to each volume of The Hartford Retreat. Volumes 1 and 3 in edgetorn pictorial dust jackets. Call number to the spine of volume 2 and to the DJ spines of volumes 1 & 3. Newspaper clipping glued to the front paste-down of volume 1 with offsetting. Uncommon.
Smith Ely Jelliffe's set with his bookplate to volume 1 and autopen signature to the title-pages as well as to the paste-downs of volumes 2 & 3. A nice American association: Jelliffe (1866-1945) was one of the first American physicians to take up psychoanalysis. He owned and edited the Journal of Nervous & Mental Disease and founded The Psychoanalytic Review, the first English-language psychoanalytic journal. The JNMD's distinguished monograph series published the first English translations of many early analytic books, with a number of the translations by Jelliffe (and his wife, whose major assistance was rarely mentioned). Inquire | Order $175.00
Grinstein 3474.
31. Bonaparte, Marie.
The Life and Works of Edgar Allen Poe a Psychoanalytic Interpretation. London: Imago Publishing Co. Ltd., [1949]. 1st Edition in English, 1st printing. [First published 1933 in French.] xk+[3]+749+[1]pp. + 26 plates. Thick 8vo. Brown cloth with gilt spine lettering. Slight fraying to the crown and corners, foot of spine fraying especially at the right joint, minor paint stain to the top edge of the boards, still a sound, and reasonably appealing copy. Quite uncommon. *SOLD*

32. Boschetti, Anna.
The Intellectual Enterprise: Sartre and Les Temps Modernes. Evanston, Illinois: Northwestern University Press, [1988]. 1st Edition. [First published 1985 in Italian as L'impressa intelletuale, Sartre e Les Temps Modernes, translated into French in 1985 as Sartre et "les Temps Modernes"; une enterprise intellectuale; translated from the French.] [6]+279+[3]pp. Printed black cloth with silver lettering. A fine copy. Inquire | Order $9.95

33. Braudy, Leo.
The Frenzy of Renown: Fame and Its History. New York/Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1986. 1st Edition. [xiv]+649+[9]pp. + 32 pages of half-tones. Navy blue cloth-backed peach boards with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50

34. Bredvold, Louis I.
The Brave New World of the Enlightenment. Ann Arbor: The University of Michigan Press, [1962]. 2nd printing. [First published 1961.] [x]+164+[2]pp. Burgundy cloth with white spine lettering and front cover device. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $22.50

35. Brenkman, John.
Culture and Domination. Ithaca/London: Cornell University Press, [1987]. 1st Edition. xi+[1]+239+[5]pp. Gray cloth with black spine lettering and red endpapers. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. Inquire | Order $8.50

36. Brod, Max (1884-1968).
Franz Kafka: A Biography. New York: Schocken Books, [1960]. 2nd enlarged Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1937 in German in Prague; First issued in English translation in 1947.] [xii]+267+[9]pp. Green cloth. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $10.00

37. Brody, Ervin C.
The Demetrius Legend and its Literary Treatment in the Age of the Baroque. Rutherford, NJ: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, [1972]. 1st Edition. 323+[5]pp. Violet cloth. A very good copy. *SOLD*

38. Brougham, Henry [Peter], Baron (1778-1868).
Lives of Men of Letters and Science, Who Flourished in the Time of George III. [Bristol]: Thoemmes Press, [2001]. 2 volumes. [iv]+xv+[1]+516+[2]; [vi]+xi+[1]+516pp. Red cloth with painted gray spine labels and gray endpapers. Fine copies. Facsimile reprint of the original London 1845 & 1847 edition. Inquire | Order $50.00

39. Brown, Norman O. (born 1913).
Love's Body. New York: Random House, [1966]. 1st Edition. [x]+276+[2]pp. Russet cloth. Lightly rubbed, a very good copy. Inquire | Order $9.95

40. Brückner, Peter.
Sigmund Freuds Privatlektüre. [Köln]: [Verlag Rolf Horst], [1975]. 1st Edition. [vi]+156+[2]pp. Small 8vo. Printed pictorial black card covers with pictorial dust jacket affixed to the spine. A very good copy. *SOLD*

41. Bucknill, John Charles (1817-1897).
The Psychology of Shakespeare. London: Longman, Brown, Green, Longmans, and Roberts, 1859. 1st Edition. viii+264+[2]pp. Embossed Victorian brown cloth with gilt-stamped spine and glazed rust endpapers. Corners and edges frayed, rebacked with original worn and slightly defective spine laid-down, small 20th century bookplate and signature to the paste-down, a good to very good copy. Scarce. Inquire | Order $225.00

42. Büren, Erhard von (born 1940).
Zur Bedeutung der Psychologie im Werk Robert Musils. Zürcher Beiträge zur deutschen Literatur- und Geistesgeschichte, herausgegeben von Emil Staiger 37. [Zürich/Freiburg im Breisgau]: Atlantis Verlag, 1970. 1st Edition. 194+[2]pp. Printed green card covers with printed flaps. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $22.95

43. Burke, Kenneth (1897-1993).
A Rhetoric of Motives. New York: George Braziller, Inc., 1955. [First published 1950.] [xii]+340pp. Printed green cloth. Corners lightly bumped, name stamp to lower front flyleaf, a very good copy in chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $29.95

44. Burr, Anna Robeson, ed.
Alice James: Her Brothers - Her Journal. Introduction by Anna Robeson Burr. [New York]: Dodd, Mead & Company, [1934]. 1st Edition. [x]+252+[2]pp. + frontis portrait. Panelled dark blue cloth with gilt front cover device. Covers quite flecked, endleaves darkened from newsprint offsetting, slight marginal penciling, a good, secondhand copy. Inquire | Order $6.95

45. Buytendijk, Frederik J[akobus]-J[ohannes] (1887-1974).
Psychologie des Romans. Salzburg: Otto Müller Verlag, [1966]. 1st Edition in German. [First published 1950 in Dutch.] 129+[3]pp. Gray cloth with black spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $22.95
Largely devoted to Dostoevsky.
46. Carp, E[ugène] A[ntoine] D[ésiré] E[mile] (born 1895).
Rodion Raskolnikow: a Psychopathological Study. Amsterdam: A. J. G. Strengholt's Uitgeversmaatschappij, [1951]. 1st Edition. 64pp. Square 12mo. Printed cream wrappers with brown lettering. A very good copy. Inscribed on the front wrapper "Dr. L. Kalinowsky // with compliments // of the author". Kalinowsky introduced physical treatment in psychiatry to the United States. *SOLD*
Carp was professor of psychiatry at the University of Leiden.
47. Casey, John.
The Language of Criticism. London: Methuen & Co Ltd, [1966]. 1st Edition. xii+205+[3]pp. Crimson cloth. A very good copy in edgeworn dust jacket. *SOLD*
Contains chapters on Wittgenstein, values, art & feeling (Langer, Clive Bell & Harold Osborne, T. S. Eliot, Middleton Murry, Yvor Winters, Northrop Fyre, F. R. Leavis, art & morality.
48. Cauldwell, Christopher [pseudonym for Christopher St. John Sprigg] (1907-1937).
Further Studies in a Dying Culture. Edited with Preface by Edgell Rickword. London: The Bodley Head, [1950]. 2nd printing. [First published 1949.] 256pp. Small 8vo. Green cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. *SOLD*
Contains essays on bourgeois religion, aesthetics, history, psychology, philosophy.
49. Chabot, C. Barry.
Freud on Schreber: Psychoanalytic Theory and the Critical Act. Amherst, MA: The University of Massachusetts Press, 1982. 1st Edition. [x]+171+[11]pp. Maroon cloth with gilt spine lettering and red endpapers. A very good copy in lightly chipped pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $15.00

50. Clark, Henry C[aldwell] III.
La Rochefoucauld and the Language of Unmasking in Seventeenth-century France. Histoire des idées et critique littéraire Volume 336. Genève: Librairie Droz, 1994. 1st Edition. 232+[6]pp. Printed white wrappers with blue lettering. A near fine copy. Inscribed on the verso of the half-title "To Jerry [i.e., Jerome Schneewind, thanked in the acknowledgements], with affection and gratitude. H.C." *SOLD*

51. Clemen, Wolfgang.
Clarences Traum und Ermordung (Shakespeare: Richard III 1, 4). Sitzungsberichte der Bayerischen Akademie der Wissenschaften Philosophisch-historische Klasse Jahrgang 1955, Heft 5. München: Verlag der Bayerischen Akademie der Wissenschaften in Kommission bei der C.H. Beck'schen Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1955. 1st Edition. 45+[3]pp. Thin 8vo. Printed buff wrappers. Spine & edges celotaped, else a very good unopened copy. Inquire | Order $25.00

52. Collins, Joseph (1866-1950?)
The Doctor Looks at Literature: Psychological Studies of Life and Letters. New York: George H. Doran Company, [1926]. 1st Edition. 317+[3]pp. + 12 portrait plates tipped-in to paginated leaves. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Dust-soiled upper edges. Smith Ely Jelliffe's copy with his bookplate, ownership sig. to title page, and the embossed stamp and white call number of The Hartford Retreat; else a very good copy. Smith Ely Jelliffe's copy. Inquire | Order $5.00
Chapters on Joyce; Dostoevsky; Proust; Katherine Mansfield & Rebecca West; Stella benson & Virginia Woolf; An. N. T. barbellion; Henri-Frédéric Amiel; Georges Duhamel; D. H. Lawrence; John St. Loe Trachey; magazine insanity.
53. Collins, Joseph.
Taking the Literary Pulse: Psychological Studies of Life and Letters. New York: George H. Doran Company, [1924]. 1st Edition. [318]pp. + 17 tipped-in photographic portraits. Printed red cloth. Cloth dull and lightly stained, a good to very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.00

54. Combe, George (1788-1858), et al.
The Constitution of Man. [Issued with] Essays on Decision of Character, &c. by John Foster [and] Philosophy of Sleep, and Anatomy of Drunkenness by Robert Macnish [and] Influence of Literature upon Society, &c. by Madame de Stael [and] A Treatise of Self-Knowledge by John Mason. New-York: William Pearson & Co., 1835. 1st Edition. [2]+60+[2]; 133+[1]; 96; 112+[2]; 41+[3]pp. Contemporary half brown calf with marbled boards and leather spine label. Corners and spine tips shelfworn, spine cracked, boards rubbed, about a very good copy with generally moderate foxing (heavy to the first few leaves). Uncommon. The Andrus printings are fairly common books but this first printing decidedly is not. *SOLD*
OCLC records only 5 copies: Meadville-Lombard Theol Schl; Rutgers; Kent State; and the Universities of Chicago & New Orleans. Apparently no copies are in American medical libraries. Each title with a separate title-page and pagination. Reissued later by Andrus in Hartford, CT with a number of printings between 1841 and 1851. The last incarnation of this combination text was in 1859 in Louisville, KY under the cover title "Illustrated Treasury of Science, Art and Family Literature" (with Jethro Jackson's text on General Literature, Science and Art added).

The De Stael work includes her essay "Reflection upon Suicide." The full separate title for Foster's work is Essays in a Series of Letters, on the Following Subject: On a Man's Writing Memoirs of Himself. On Decision of Character. On the Application of the Epithet Romantic. On Some of the Causes by which Evangelical Religion has been Rendered Less Acceptable to Persons of Cultivated Taste. Both Macnish titles issued together here are of some consequence in the history of psychiatry (the respective first dates being 1830 & 1827).

55. Cremerius, Johannes (born 1918).
Psychoanalytische Textinterpretation. [Hamburg]: Hoffmann und Campe, [1974]. 1st Edition. 304+[8]pp. Printed cream card covers. A very good copy. Inscribed to Kurt Eissler, signed and dated 7.18.75. *SOLD*

56. Crews, Frederick C.
E. M. Forster: The Perils of Humanism. Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1962. 1st Edition. [x]+187+[3]pp. Small 8vo. Dark green cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $22.50

57. Crews, Frederick C., ed.
Psychoanalysis and Literary Process. Cambridge [Massachusetts]: Winthrop Publishers, Inc., [1970]. 1st Edition, Paperback issue. viii+296pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $5.75

58. Crews, Frederick C., ed.
Psychoanalysis and Literary Process. Cambridge [Massachusetts]: Winthrop Publishers, Inc., [1970]. 1st Edition, Paperback issue. viii+296pp. Trade paperback. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings. Inquire | Order $5.00

59. Dalsimer, Katherine (born 1944).
Female Adolescence: Psychoanalytic Reflections on Literature. New Haven/London: Yale University Press, [1986]. 1st Edition. [viii]+149+[3]pp. Red cloth. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50
Discusses McCullers's Member of the Wedding, Spark's Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Anne Frank's diary, Romeo and Juliet, and Jane Austen's Persuasion.
60. Delay, Jean (1907-1987).
La jeunesse d'André Gide. I: André Gide avant André Walter 1869-1890. II: D'André Walter à André Gide 1890-1895. Paris: Gallimard, [1956]. 2 volumes. 597+[11]; 680+[4]pp. + inserted half-tones to both volumes. Thick 8vo. Printed cream wrappers with black and green lettering. Sheets quite browned, some flecking and minor staining to the covers, a very good, partly unopened set. First printing of the first volume, 14th printing of the second. *SOLD*
Psychobiographical study by the French biological psychiatrist who pioneered and popularized the use of chlorpromazine with psychotics in 1952. An abridged single-volume edition appeared in English in 1963.
61. Delay, Jean.
The Youth of André Gide. Translated and abridged by June Guicharnaud. Translation of La jeunesse d'André Gide (1956). New York: The University of Chicago Press, [1963]. 1st Edition in English. [xii]+498+[2]pp. Gray cloth with painted labels. A very good copy in lightly chipped dust jacket. *SOLD*
Psychobiographical study by the French biological psychiatrist who pioneered and popularized the use of chlorpromazine with psychotics in 1952.
62. Dervin, Daniel (born 1935).
Through a Freudian Lens Deeply: A Psychoanalysis of Cinema. Hillsdale, NJ/London: The Analytic Press, 1985. 1st Edition. ix+[3]+244pp. Printed gray cloth with white lettering. Minor paint splotching to the bottom edges, else near fine. Issued without dust jacket. Inquire | Order $40.00

63. Dhanamjaya (fl. 10th cent. ).
The Dasarupa: a Treatise on Hindu Dramaturgy. Now First Translated from teh Sanskrit with the Text and an Introduction and Notes by George C. L. Haas. New York: AMS Press Inc., 1965. Reprint Edition. [First published 1912 in NY.] lxv+[1]+169+[1]pp. Crimson cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy. *SOLD*

64. Diener, Gottfried.
Goethes "Lila" Heilung eines "Wahnsinnes" durch "psychische Kur". Vergleichende Interpretatin der drei Fassungen. Mit ungedruckten texten und Noten und einem Anhang über psychische Kuren der Goethe-Zeit und das Psychodrama. [Frankfurt am Main]: Athenäum, [1971]. 1st Edition. 285+[3]pp. Blue cloth with painted white spine lettering. A very good copy in edgeworn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $27.95

65. Doob, Penelope B. R.
Nebuchadnezzar's Children: Conventions of Madness in Middle English Literature. New Haven/London: Yale University Press, 1974. 1st Edition. [2]xvii+[1]+247+[5]pp. Crimson cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in price-clipped and lightly chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $35.00

66. Dooley, Lucile (1884-1964).
Psychoanalysis of the Character and Genius of Emily Brontë. Reprinted from The Psychoanalytic Review, Vol. XVII, No. 2, April, 1930. 1st separate Edition. Pp. 208-239. Printed brown wrappers. Some edge-chipping, a good copy. *SOLD*

67. Duncan, Hugh Dalziel.
Language and Literature in Society: A Sociological Essay on Theory and Method in Interpretation of Linguistic Symbols with a Bibliographical Guide to the Sociology of Literature. Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, [1953]. 1st Edition. xv+[1]+262+[2]pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. *SOLD*

68. Earnest, Ernest.
S. Weir Mitchell: Novelist and Physician. Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1950. 1st Edition. vii+[5]+279+[1]pp. + 3 half-tones. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. *SOLD*

69. Edel, Leon.
Stuff of Sleep and Dreams: Experiments in Literary Psychology. Norstedts: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1982. 1st Edition. xi+[3]+352+[2]pp. Small 8vo. Dark gray boards with red-lettered silver gray cloth spine. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $7.95

70. Edelson, Marshall (1928-2005).
Language and Interpretation in Psychoanalysis. New Haven/London: Yale University Press, 1975. 1st Edition. [2]+xv+[1]+243+[3]pp. Small 8vo. Green cloth with black spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.95
Attempts to show the congruence between Freud and Chomsky; part 3 gives three interpretations of Wallace Stevens's poem "The Snow Man."
71. Edgar, Irving I[skowitz] (born 1902).
Shakespeare, Medicine and Psychiatry: An Historical Study in Criticism and Interpretation. New York: Philosophical Library, [1970]. 1st Edition. xiv+[4]+382pp. + 18 half-tones. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering and embossed front logo. Spine flecked, top & bottom edges of the cloth quite flecked, else very good in pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*

72. Eissler, Kurt R[obert] (1908-1999).
Discourse on Hamlet and Hamlet: A Psychoanalytic Inquiry. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1971]. 1st Edition. [xii]+656+[2]pp. Thick 8vo. Gray cloth. A very good copy in sl. chipped and scuffed dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50

73. Eliade, Mircea (1907-1986).
No Souvenirs: Journal, 1957-1969. Translated by Fred H. Johnson, Jr. New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, [1977]. 1st American Edition. [First published 1973 in French in Paris by Gallimard.] [xviii]+343+[5]pp. Maroon cloth. Slight neat ink lining to a few pages, else a very good copy. Inquire | Order $9.95

74. Ellis, [Henry] Havelock (1859-1939).
Views and Reviews: A Selection of Uncollected Articles 1884-1932. First Series: 1884-1919. London: Desmond Harmsworth, [1932]. 1st Edition. viii+322+[2]pp. + frontis portrait. Blue-gray cloth. A very good copy in dusty dust jacket. *SOLD*

75. Epstein, Harry B[enjamin] (born 1872).
William Shakespeare, M.D. [Newark [NJ]]: [Lasky Company], [1932]. 1st Edition. [vi]+24+[2]pp. Thin 8vo. Brown boards with drab spine, paper front label, and brown endpapers. Head and foot of spine quite worn, a good only ex-library copy. Inquire | Order $15.00

76. Faber, M[el] D., ed.
The Design Within: Psychoanalytic Approaches to Shakespeare. New York: Science House, 1970. 1st Edition. xi+[1]+551+[3]pp. Large 8vo. Black cloth-backed decorative red boards with decorative gilt spine and red endpapers, top edge tinted red. Lightly bumped & frayed corners, prior owner's dec. bookplate to ffep; else very good in chipped & lightly snagged dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.95

77. Fatemi, Nasrollah S[aifpour] (born 1911), et al.
Love, Beauty, and Harmony in Sufism. South Brunswick, NJ: A. S. Barnes and Company / London: Thomas Yoseloff Ltd, [1978]. 1st Edition. 214+[2]pp. Black cloth. Gouge to front board, else a very good, tight copy. Inquire | Order $24.95

78. Feder, Lillian.
Madness in Literature. Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, [1980]. 1st Edition. [2]+xvi+331+[3]pp. Dark blue cloth with painted bright blue spine label with silver lettering. A lightly marked ex-library copy in lightly worn dust jacket. *SOLD*

79. Fellows, Otis E. & Torrey, Norman L., eds.
The Age of Enlightenment: an Anthology of Eighteenth Century French Literature. New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., [1969]. 13th printing. [First published 1942.] xiii+[1]+640+[2]pp. Printed green cloth with painted dark green spine label and dark green front lettering. Front hinge cracked, else very good with light cover staining and shelfwear. *SOLD*
Texts presented in the original French. Includes selections from Bayle, Montesqieu, Diderot, the Encyclopédie, La Mettrie, Condillac, Helvetius, d'Holbach, Voltaire, Rousseau, Condorcet.
80. Felman, Shoshona, ed.
Literature and Psychoanalysis: the Question of Reading: Otherwise. Yale French Studies No. 55/56. New Haven: [1989]. 3rd printing. [First published 1977.] 507+[5]pp. Printed stiff white pictorial wrappers. Cover edgeworn else a very good copy. *SOLD*
An important issue. Contains Lacan's "Desire and the Interpretation of Desire in Hamlet"; Daniel Sibony's "Hamlet: A Writing Effect"; Felman's "Turning the Screw of Interpretation"; Spivak's "The Letter as Cutting Edge"; Peter Brooks' "Freud's Masterplot: Questions of Narrative"; Jean-Michel Rey's "Freud's Writing on Writing"; Philippe Sollers' "Freud's Hand"; Frederic Jameson's "Imaginary and Symbolic in Lacan: Marxism, Psychoanalytic Criticism, and the Problem of the Subject"; and 4 other papers.
81. Findlay, William (born 1846).
Robert Burns and the Medical Profession. London: Alexander Gardner, 1898. 1st Edition. [iv]+162+[2]pp. + 6 photographic plates with tissue guards. Square 8vo. Green cloth with art nouveau gilt-stamped spine. Joints and edges rubbed, a good to very good copy with library bookplate and rubber stamp to the title-page and several other leaves. *SOLD*

82. Fish, Stanley (born 1938).
Is There a Text in This Class? The Authority of Interpretive Communities. Cambridge, MA/London: Harvard University Press, 1980. 1st Edition. viii+[4]+394+[2]pp. Beige cloth with silver spine lettering. A very good copy in edgetorn dust jacket. Unsigned, but Cleanth Brooks's copy with his marginal ink and pencil annotations. *SOLD*

83. Fisher, Philip.
Still the New World: American Literature in a Culture of Creative Destruction. Cambridge, MA/London: Harvard University Press, 1999. 1st Edition. [x]+290+[4]pp. Cream cloth. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. *SOLD*

84. Fitch, Brian T. (born 1935).
The Narcissistic Text: A Reading of Camus' Fiction. Toronto: University of Toronto Press, [1982]. 1st Edition. xvii+[1]+128+[6]pp. Printed pewter cloth with black & silver lettering, and black endpapers. Sheets lightly browned and slight bump to the lower front corner, else a near fine, unused copy. Issued without dust jacket. Inquire | Order $5.50

85. Fizer, John.
Psychologism and Psychoaesthetics. Linguistic & Literary Studies in Eastern Europe Volume 6. Amsterdam: John Benjamins, 1981. 1st Edition. vi+278pp. Printed maroon and pale green cloth. Joints and edges rubbed, covers lightly soiled, a good to very good copy. Inquire | Order $50.00
A historical and critical view of their relations.
86. Fokkema, Douwe & Ibsch, Elrud.
Modernist Conjectures: A Mainstream in European Literature, 1910-1940. London: C. Hurst & Company, [1987]. 1st Edition. xii+[2]+330pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inscribed by Fokkema on the half-title, signed and dated 1.5.89, and with his ink note to the title-page mentioning that it was also published in the US by St. Martin's. *SOLD*

87. Foss, Martin (1889-1969).
Death, Sacrifice, and Tragedy. Lincoln, Nebraska: University of Nebraska Press, [1966]. 1st Edition. [x]+125+[1]pp. Small 8vo. Gray cloth with white spine lettering. Rust-staining to the gutters of the endleaves, else very good in lightly worn pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*

88. Fraiberg, Louis.
Psychoanalysis & American Literary Criticism. Detroit: Wayne State University Press, 1960. 1st Edition. [xii]+263+[5]pp. Green cloth. Very good in spotted and lightly worn dust jacket. With publisher's laid-in review slip and errata leaf. Inquire | Order $8.50

89. Frederick, J[ustus] George (born 1882), ed.
The Psychology of Writing Success. With a Symposium by Dr. A[braham] A[rden] Brill (1874-1948), Thyra Samter Winslow, Mary Austin, Floyd Dell (1887-1969), Thomas H. Uzzell. New York: The Business Bourse, Publishers, 1933. 1st Edition. [vi]+293+[5]pp. Printed gray cloth. A very good copy. *SOLD*
Contains Brill's "The Writer and His Outlets"; Dell's "How Psychoanalysis Aided My Writing"; Uzzell's "The Literary Learning Process and Its Psychology"; Austin's "The 'Deep-Self' and the Part it Plays in Writing".
90. Freud, Sigmund (1856-1939).
Delusion and Dream: An Interpretation in the Light of Psychoanalysis of Gradiva, a Novel by Wilhelm Jensen, Which Is Here Translated. Translated by Helen M. Downey. Introduction by G. Stanley Hall. New York: New Republic, Inc., 1927. 2nd American Edition. [First published 1908 in German; First issued in English translation in 1917.] xii+256+[4]pp. 12mo. Printed brown wrappers with dark brown lettering. Top headbolt at the title-page and table-of-contents leaf roughly opened with part of both leaves still attached to the front blank and half-title and with loss of "LUSION" in the title; spine creased, yapped edges chipped; otherwise a very good, lightly marked ex-library copy. With Smith Ely Jelliffe's bookplate. *SOLD*
The pioneer application of psychoanalysis to literary criticism.
91. Freud, Sigm[und].
Psychoanalytische Studien an Werken der Dichtung und Kunst. Leipzig/Wien/Zürich: Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1924. 1st Edition. 138+[6]pp. + inserted photogravure of Michelangelo's Moses. Printed yellow linen with blue lettering. Paper acidic, spine rubbed, rear hinge cracked, still about very good. Inquire | Order $50.00
Contains 6 papers relating to art and literary criticism: 1. Der Dichter und das Phantasieren. 2. Das Motiv der Kästchenwahl. 3. Der Moses des Michelangelo. 4. Einige Charaktertypen aus der psychoanalytischen Arbeit. 5. Eine Kindheitserinnerung aus "Dichtung und Wahrheit". 6. Das Unheimliche.
92. Freud, Sigmund.
Der Wahn und die Träume in W. Jensens "Gradiva". Schriften zur angewandten Seelenkunde Heft 1. Leipzig und Wien: Franz Deuticke, 1908. 1st Edition, 2nd issue. [2]+81+[1]pp. Printed yellow wrappers. Front cover quite edgeworn and detached, internally a very good copy with the embossed title-page stamp of The Hartford Retreat. Uncommon. First issued by Heller in 1907 and then taken over by Deuticke. The sheets are Heller's, with his imprint on the title-page, the wrappers bearing Deuticke's imprint. Inquire | Order $115.00
Grinstein 10641.
93. Freud, Sigmund.
Der Wahn und die Träume in W. Jensens "Gradiva". Leipzig und Wien: Franz Deuticke, 1912. 2nd Revised Edition. [First published 1907.] [2]+[88]pp. Printed yellow wrappers. Lightly worn. Inquire | Order $35.00
Grinstein 10641; Norman Catalog F65. The 2nd edition contains a two-page postscript by Freud in which he discusses three other novels by Jensen.
94. Freud, Sigmund.
Der Wahn und die Träume in W. Jensens "Gradiva". Schriften zur angewandten Seelenkunde, herausgegeben von Prof. Dr. Sigm. Freud Heft 1. Leipzig und Wien: Franz Deuticke, 1924. 3rd Edition. [First published 1907.] [2]+87+[1]pp. Thin 8vo. Printed orange wrappers. Front cover very edge-chipped and partly defective, internally a partly unopened copy with the embossed title-page stamp of The Hartford Retreat. Smith Ely Jelliffe's copy with his autopen signature to the title-page and front cover. Stamped "Rezensionsexemplar" [Review copy] on the front cover. Inquire | Order $35.00
Grinstein 10641; 3rd edition not in Norman Catalog. With a two-page postscript by Freud in which he discusses three other novels by Jensen, first included in the second edition.
95. Frye, Northrop (1912-1991).
Northrop Frye On Culture and Literature: a Collection Of Review Essays. Edited with Introduction by Robert D. Denham. New York/London: The University of Chicago Press, [1978]. 1st Edition. viii+264pp. Red cloth with silver spine lettering and tan endpapers. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $10.95

96. Gallant, Christine.
Tabooed Jung: Marginality as Power. New York: New York University Press, [1996]. 1st Edition. [vi]+185+[1]pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. A near fine copy in near fine pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*
Contains interesting, sensitive, and fair discussions of the relationship between Freud and Jung and of how Jung came to be marginalized by the orthodox analytic community. The author was Professor of English at Georgia State University..
97. Gallup, Elizabeth Wells (born 1846).
The Bi-literal Cypher of Sir Francis Bacon Discovered in His Works and Deciphered by Mrs. Elizabeth Wells Gallup Part III: Deciphered Secret Story 1622 t 1671. The Lost Manuscripts. Where They Were Hidden. Detroit: Howard Publishing Co. / London: Gay & Hancock Limitd., [1910]. 1st Edition. [viii]+iv+[2]+99+[1]; 134+[6]pp. + frontis portrait of Gallup + 7 inserted photographic plates (all with tissue guards). Tall 8vo. Printed ruled brown cloth with gilt spine & front lettering, marbled endpapers, and gilt top edge. A very good copy in obviously scarce drab dust wrapper with black spine printing. DJ torn and horizontally creased at the bottom front joint & right edge, DJ crown quite chipped with slight chipping to the upper rear edge of the DJ. Uncommon. *SOLD*
The last of Gallup's three books on Bacon, the first of which appeared in 1899 in a small edition of 250 copies.
98. Garber, Marjorie.
Vice Versa: Bisexuality and the Eroticism of Everyday Life. New York: Simon & Schuster, [1995]. 1st Edition. 606+[2]pp. + 16 pages of half-tones. Cloth-backed blue boards. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $7.50

99. Gedo, Mary Mathews, ed.
Psychoanalytic Perspectives on Art [Volume 1]. Hillsdale, NJ/London: The Analytic Press, 1985. 1st Edition. x+[2]+332pp. Black & white text illustrations. Tall 8vo. Pale green cloth with black spine lettering. A near fine copy in very good dust jacket. Inquire | Order $40.00

100. Giamo, Benedict.
The Homeless of Ironweed: Blossoms on the Crag. Iowa City, Iowa: University of Iowa Press, [1997]. 1st Edition. [2]+xix+[3]+166+[2]pp. Black cloth with painted white spine lettering and mottled tan endpapers. A near fine copy in lightly worn pictorial dust jacket. With publisher's review slip laid-in. *SOLD*

101. Goodman, Paul (1911-1972).
New Reformation: Notes of a Neolithic Conservative. New York: Random House, [1970]. 2nd printing. [xiv]+208+[2]pp. Cloth-backed blue boards. A very good copy. *SOLD*

102. Gordon, David J.
Literary Art and the Unconscious. Baton Rouge, LA: Louisiana State University Press, [1976]. 1st Edition. xxx+202pp. Powder blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $6.95

103. Graf, Max (1873-1958).
Richard Wagner im fliegenden Hollander: ein Beitrag zur Psychologie künstlerischen Schafens. Schriften zur angewandten Seelenkunde Heft 9. Leipzig und Wien: Franz Deuticke, 1911. 1st Edition. [iv]+46+[2]pp. Printed yellow wrappers. Lightly shelfworn, a very good copy. *SOLD*

104. Graff, Gerald & Gibbons, Reginald, eds.
Criticism in the University. Triquarterly Series on Criticism and Culture No. 1. [Evanston, [Illinois]]: Northwestern University Press, 1985. 1st Edition. 234+[2]pp. Printed dark blue cloth with gilt lettering. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. Inquire | Order $8.95

105. Graham, Peter, ed.
Literature and Medicine Volume Four: Psychiatry and Literature. Baltimore/London: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995. 1st Edition. xiii+[1]+171+[15]p. Printed orange and white boards with black and white lettering. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings. *SOLD*
Contains Szasz's "Intentionality and Insanity: Some Reflections from Reflections on Art"; Ronald William Pies' "Poetry and Schizophrenia"; William B. Ober's "Margery Kempe: Hysteria and Mysticism Reconciled"; Elizabeth Sewell's "Poetry and Madness, Connected or Not?—and the Case of Hölderlin"; Andrew J. Kappel's "Psychiatrists, Paranoia, and the Mind of Ezra Pound"; Nora crow Jaffe's "'She herself is the writing': Langauge and Sexual Identity in h.D."; Lillian Feder's "Poetry from the Asylum: Hayden Carruth's The Bloomingdale Papers"; Anne Hudson Jones' "Psychiatrsists on Broadway, 1974-1982"; Daniel L. Zins' "Paranoia or Persecution? Comrade V's Curious Case History"; Robert Coles' "Shadowing Binx."
106. Greenacre, Phyllis (1894-1989).
Swift and Carroll: A Psychoanalytic Study of Two Lives. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1955]. 1st Edition. [3]-306pp. Navy blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Corners bumped, else very good copy with ink owner's name to the flyleaf. *SOLD*

107. Greenberg, Harvey R.
The Movies on Your Mind. New York: Saturday Review Press / E P. Dutton and Co., Inc., 1975. 1st Edition. [xii]+273+[3]pp. Ochre cloth. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $10.00

108. Grinstein, Alexander (1918-2007).
Wilkie Collins: Man of Mystery and Imagination. Madison, CT: International Universities Press, Inc., [2003]. x+272+[2]pp. Trade paperback. Slight shelfwear else a near fine copy. *SOLD*

109. Grundlehner, Philip.
The Poetry of Friedrich Nietzsche. New York/Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1986. 1st Edition. [2]+[xxviii]+359+[11]pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in rubbed dust jacket. *SOLD*

Section 2: Literary Criticism (H-Q)

Section 3: Literary Criticism (R-Z)

Return to Gach Books home page
New Arrivals
Browse by Date of List
Search our online inventory


Inquiries, Comments, Problems
Last Revised: 17 Aug 2011