Telephone:  +1.410.465.9023
    Toll free:  +1.800.465.9023
Facsimile:   +1.410.465.0649

John Gach Books, Inc.
    10514 Marriottsville Road
    (Rear Building)       PO Box 267
    Randallstown, Maryland 21133



 E-mail: staff@gach.com
Web site: www.gach.com

Member ABAA & ILAB
Neuroscience, Philosophy, Psychiatry, Psychoanalysis, Psychology, Social Thought

Political Science & Politics (A-J)

List 1498 Created: 4 Sep 2005

Last Revised: 17 Dec 2009

Section 2: Political Science & Politics (K-Z)

Return to Gach Books home page
New Arrivals
Browse by Date of List
Search our online inventory
Inquire

When ordering by email, please cite List 1498 as well as the item numbers. Our online inventory uses a secure server for credit card orders. It is only necessary to order the first book from our lists through the secure server. Subsequent items can be ordered as a group via ordinary e-mail, since we will already have your credit card and shipping information from the first order. nbsp;If the Order button doesn't work, then the book is no longer available.


1. Abbate, Fred J.
A Preface to the Philosophy of the State. Belmont, California: Wadsworth Publishing Company, Inc., [1977]. 1st Edition. [x]+209+[3]pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. *SOLD*

2. Abramson, Jeffrey B.
Liberation and Its Limits: The Moral and Political Thought of Freud. New York: The Free Press / London: Collier Macmillan Publishers, [1984]. 1st Edition. x+[2]+160+[4]pp. Dark green cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in unprice-clipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $7.55

3. Allen, J[ohn] W[illiam] (1865-1944).
A History of Political Thought in the Sixteenth Century. London: Methuen & Co. Ltd., [1951]. 3rd Edition. [First published 1928.] xxii+[2]+525+[3]pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Spine faded, cloth stained, a good copy. *SOLD*

4. Andrews, Lewis M. & Karlins, Marvin.
Requiem for Democracy? An Inquiry into the Limits of Behavioral Control. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., [1971]. [xii]+148pp. Cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $9.95

5. Aron, Raymond (1905-1983).
The Century of Total War. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1954. 1st Edition, Early printing. [2]+379+[3]pp. Black cloth with painted red spine label. Slight soiling to right edge of text block, else very good in edgeworn dust wrapper. *SOLD*

6. Ascoli, Max & Lehmann, Fritz, eds.
Political and Economic Democracy. Foreword by Alvin Johnson. New York: W. W. Norton & Company Inc., Publishers, [1937]. Later printing. 336pp. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Front hinge cracked, occasional light pencil scoring, else very good in somewhat worn dust wrapper. *SOLD*
21 papers by members of The Graduate Faculty of Political and Social Sciences of The New School for Social Research. Includes papers by Alvin Johnson, Frieda Wunderlich, Rudolf Littauer, Horace M. Kallen, Arnold Brecht, and Max Wertheimer.
7. Avineri, Shlomo.
Hegel's Theory of the Modern State. Issued in the series Cambridge Studies in the History and Theory of Politics. Cambridge, [England]: Cambridge University Press, [1979] [this edition 1st issued 1974]. 2nd Paperback printing. [First published 1972.] xi+[1]+252pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. Previous owner's ink signature to half-title page. *SOLD*

8. Bakalar, James B. (born 1943) & Grinspoon, Lester (born 1928).
Drug Control in a Free Society. Cambridge, [England]: Cambridge University Press, [1984]. 1st Edition. ix+[1]+174+[8]pp. Red cloth with silver spine lettering. A lightly marked ex-library copy in very good dust jacket. *SOLD*

9. Balandier, Georges.
Political Anthropology. Translation by A. M. Sheridan Smith of Anthropologie politique (Paris: PUF, 1967). New York: Pantheon Books, A Division of Random House, [1970]. 1st Edition in English. viii+214+[2]pp. Embossed gold cloth. Remainder "H" to front flyleaf, else very good in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $15.00

10. Ball, Terence.
Reappraising Political Theory: Revisionist Studies in the History of Political Thought. Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1995. 1st Paperback Edition. xv+[1]+310+[2]pp. Trade paperback. A near fine copy. Inquire | Order $27.95

11. Barber, James David.
Politics by Humans. Durham: Duke University Press, 1988. 1st Edition. xii+517+[3]pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $7.55

12. Bardach, Eugene.
The Skill Factor in Politics: Repealing the Mental Commitment Laws in California. Berkeley: University of California Press, 1972. 1st Edition. [2]+x+291+[1]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy in edgeworn dust jacket. *SOLD*

13. Barker, Ernest (1874-1960).
Church, State and Education. With a New Preface by the Author. Ann Arbor Paperbacks 10. Ann Arbor: Ann Arbor Paperbacks, The University of Michigan Press, [1957]. 1st American Edition. [First published as Church, State, and Study (London 1930).] [vi]+217+[1]pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy with modest shelfwear. Inquire | Order $7.95
Chapters on the Roman Conception of Empire; the Unity of Mediaeval Civilization; a Huguenot Theory of Politics; Puritanism; Christianity and Nationality; the Discredited State; the Study of Political Science; History and Philosophy; the Uses of Leisure.
14. Barry, Brian [M.]
Political Argument. Issued in the series International Library of Philosophy and Scientific Method. New York: The Humanities Press, [1965]. 1st American Edition, printed in the UK. [First published the same year in London.] xviii+364pp. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Minor pencil scoring, else very good with publisher's review slip pasted to the front flyleaf. *SOLD*

15. Beard, Charles A[ustin] (1874-1948).
The American Party Battle. New York: Published by The Macmillan Company, 1928. 1st Edition. viii+[2]+150pp. Small 8vo. Brown cloth with paper spine label. Cloth lightly soiled and rubbed, small chip to the bottom right edge of the title-page, a very good copy. *SOLD*

16. Beer, M.
The General History of Socialism and Social Struggles. Volume One: Social Struggles in Antiquity, Social Struggles in the Middle Ages; Social Struggles and Thought. Volume Two: Social Struggles and Socialist Forerunners, Social Struggles and Modern Socialism. New York: Russell & Russell, Inc., 1957. 5 volumes bound in 2. 1st American Edition. 222+[216]+[3]-218+[4], [ii]+224+[3]-224+[2]pp. Small 8vo. Gray cloth. Very good copies in worn dust jackets. *SOLD*

17. Beiner, Ronald [Stephen] (born 1953) & Booth, William James, eds.
Kant & Political Philosophy: The Contemporary Legacy. New Haven/London: Yale University Press, [1993]. 1st Edition. ix+[3]+380pp. Gray cloth with red spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $17.95

18. Bell, Daniel.
Communitarianism and Its Critics. Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1993. 1st Edition, Paperback issue. [x]+256+[6]pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. *SOLD*
A revised version of the author's 1991 Oxford University doctoral thesis.
19. Bell, Daniel (born 1919).
The End of Ideology: On the Exhaustion of Political Ideas in the Fifties. Glencoe, Illinois: The Free Press of Glencoe, [1960]. 1st Edition. 416pp. Large 8vo. Blue cloth-backed yellow boards with gilt spine lettering. Upper corners of a few leaves crumpled, a few slight marginal pencil markings toward the rear, a good copy in tattered dust wrapper. Inquire | Order $7.50

20. Benewick, Robert, et al, eds.
Knowledge and Belief in Politics: the Problem of Ideology. London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, [1973]. 1st Edition. 327+[1]pp. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $25.00

21. Berry, Christopher J.
The Idea of Luxury: A Conceptual and Historical Investigation. Ideas in Context, edited by Richard Rorty, J. B. Schneewind, and Quentin Skinner [Volume 30]. [Cambridge, [England]]: Cambridge University Press, [1994]. 1st Edition. xiv+271+[3]pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. A near fine copy. Inquire | Order $65.95

22. Blackett, P[atrick] M[aynard] S[tuart] (1897-1974).
Military and Political Consequences of Atomic Energy. London: Turnstile Press, [1948]. 2nd printing. [First published the same year.] viii+216pp. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in tattered dust jacket. Kurt Eissler's copy (unsigned) with several pencil notes to the front flyleaf and his occasional marginal pencil lining. Inquire | Order $17.50
An atomic physicist who had worked with Rutherford and made the first photograph of atomic transmutation, Blackett was awarded the 1948 Nobel Prize for Physics.
23. Bluemel, C[harles] S[idney] (1884-1960).
War, Politics and Insanity. In Which the Psychiatrist Looks at the Politician. Denver: The World Press, Inc., 1948. 1st Edition. [vi]+121+[1]pp. Printed red, black, and white wrappers. Spine taped, else a very good copy. Inquire | Order $17.50

24. Bluntschli, J[ohann] K[=Caspar] (1808-1881).
The Theory of the Modern State. Authorized English Translation from the Sixth German Edition. Oxford: At the Clarendon Press, 1892. 2nd Edition in English. [First published 1852 in German.] xxv+[3]+550+[2]pp. Small 8vo. Horizontally ruled pebbled red buckram with gilt spine lettering. Front flyleaf excised, endpapers darkened, modest cover rubbing and spotting, a good to very good copy. Uncommon. *SOLD*
Translation of the first part, Allgemeine Staatslehre, of the 6th edition of Bluntschli's Die Lehre vom modernen Staat, edited by Edgar Loening. Books 1, 4, & 7 were translated by D[avid] G[eorge] Ritchie (1853-1903); books 2 & 3 by P[ercy] E[wing] Matheson (1859-1946); books 5 & 6 by [Sir] R[ichard] Lodge (1855-1936). This second edition in English is corrected but otherwise essentially unchanged. The Swiss-born Bluntschli was professor of political sciences in Heidelberg.
25. Boutmy, Émile (1836-1905).
Essai d'une psychologie politique du peuple anglais au xixe siecle. Paris: Librairie Armand Colin, 1901. 1st Edition. viii+455+[1]pp. 12mo. Printed yellow wrappers with black lettering. Spine & edges sellotaped, sheets a bit browned, otherwise very good. Inquire | Order $45.00

26. Bradfield, Richard Maitland.
The Natural History of Associations: A Study in the Meaning of Community. New York: International Universities Press, Inc., [1973]. 2 volumes. 1st American Edition, 1st printing, printed in the UK. [First published the same year in London.] xx+428, x+[2]+596pp. 65 text figures & maps. Russet cloth with gilt spine lettering. A near fine, tight set in slightly chipped dust jackets. Inquire | Order $35.00
Contains detailed discussions of four African societies (Nuer, Talense, Yakö, Mende), the Trobriand Islanders, and the Hopi.
27. Breakwell, Glynis M., ed.
Social Psychology of Political and Economic Cognition. Surrey Seminars in Social Psychology, edited by G.M. Breakwell [Volume 1]. [London]: Surrey University Press in association with Academic Press, [1992]. 1st Edition. [viii]+189+[3]pp. Printed laminated pink boards. A fine copy. *SOLD*

28. Brockway, Fenner (born 1888).
The Bloody Traffic. London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1933. 1st Edition. 288pp. + frontis plate of an advertisement in a German military journal. 12mo. Reddish cloth. Corners bumped, spine dull, a good to very good copy with some uneven cover fading. Inquire | Order $9.95
A study of the trade in armaments.
29. Brougham, Henry Peter, Baron (1778-1868).
Speeches of Henry Lord Brougham upon Questions Relating to Public Rights, Duties, and Interests; with Historical Introductions, and a Critical Dissertation upon the Eloquence of the Ancients. Edinburgh: Adam and Charles Black / London: Longman, Orme, Brown, Green, and Longmans; Ridgway and Sons; and Charles Knight and Co., 1838. 4 volumes. 1st Edition. [2]+676+[2]; [4]+632; iv+626; [4]+571+[1]pp. Contemporary paneled polished calf with elaborately gilt spines, green and red leather spine labels, and marbled edges & endpapers. Front board to volume one detached, else a very good set with shelfwear. Uncommon. *SOLD*
Contains I: military flogging; Queen Caroline; libels on the Durham clergy; commerce and manufactures; agricultural and manufacturing distress; army estimates; holy alliance. II: Slavery; law reform; parliamentary reform. III: Education; Scotch parliamentar and burgh reform; Scotch marriage and divorce bill; poor laws; establishment of the Liverpool Mechanics' Institute. IV: affairs of Ireland; speech at the Grey Festival; change of ministry in 1834; business of parliament; maltreatment of the N. American colonies; privilege of parliament; dissertation on the eloquence of the ancients.
30. Browne, Walter R. (1876-1954), ed.
Leviathan in Crisis: An International Symposium on the State, Its Past, Present, and Future, by Fifty-four Twentieth Century Writers. New York: The Viking Press, 1946. Early printing. xvi+430+[2]pp. Embossed ochre cloth. Library bookplate, else a very good copy. Inquire | Order $8.95
Contains Dewey's "Discovery of the State"; Veblen's "The Predatory State"; Bertrand Russell's "The State as Organized Power"; Ortega y Gasset's "The State as 'Pure Dynamis'"; Albert Jay Nock's "'State' and Government"; Randolph Bourne's "Herd Impulses and the State"; Hobhouse's "The State as 'Divine Will'"; Niebuhr's "State Morality"; Lippmann's "The 'Free Collectivist' State"; H. G. Wells' "Towards the World-Commonweal"; etc.
31. Burke, Edmund (1729-1797).
The Works of the Right Hon. Edmund Burke. With a Biographical and Critical Introduction, and Portrait after Sir Joshua Reynolds. London: Holdsworth and Ball, 1834. 2 volumes. [iv]+lxxxvi+639+[1]; iv+638+[8]pp. Large 8vo. Later leather-backed cloth-covered boards with leather spine labels. Occasional early ink annotation, lightly foxed, chip to right edge of title and ensuing leaf of first volume, a very good set with old library stamp to front and rear blanks of volume one. Inquire | Order $125.00

32. Burke, Edmund.
The Works of the Right Hon. Edmund Burke. With a Biographical and Critical Introduction, and Portrait after Sir Joshua Reynolds. Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1869. 12 volumes. Paneled bevel-edged green cloth with gilt-stamped spines and glazed brown endpapers. Crowns shelfworn, else a very good set with shelfwear. Third Edition. *SOLD*

33. Burnet, Gilbert [Bishop of Salisbury] (1643-1715).
The History of the Rights of Princes in the Disposing of Ecclesiastical Benefices and Church Lands. Relating Chiefly to the Pretentions of the Crown of France to the Regale, And the late Contests with the Court of Rome. To which is added a Collection of Letters written on that occasion: And of some other Remarkable Papers put in an Appendix. London: Printed by J.D. for Richard Chiswell, 1682. [First published 1681 in London.] 328pp. Contemporary paneled calf. Lacking the rear board, front board detached, spine label mostly effaced, some marginal browning and dustiness but internally very good. A binding copy. Uncommon. Inquire | Order $100.00
Wing B5801.
34. Burns, Arthur Lee.
Of Powers and Their Politics: A Critique of Theoretical Approaches. Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc., [1968]. 1st Edition. [xviii]+299+[3]pp. Printed blue cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. *SOLD*

35. Burns, James Macgregor & Peltason, Jack Walter.
Government by the People: The Dynamics of American National Government. New York: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1952. 1st Edition, Later printing. [2]+[xviii]+946+[2]pp. Printed red cloth. A very good copy. *SOLD*

36. Campanella, Tomasso (1568-1639).
Compendium librorum politicorum de Papanâ & Hispanicŕ Monarchia. Zwey Discurs Bruder Thomas Campanellen, Von des Bapsts, vnd Spaniers vermeinter rechtmessiger gewalt, vnd deroselbigen mit dem Römischen vnd Türckischen Keyser vergleichunge, ja vorzuge … Allererst aus einem Welschen Mscr. verdeutzscht, vnd mit einer widerlegung apostillirt von einem Mannlichen Rivalem der Klugheit. [no place (Germany)?]: [no publisher], [1628]. 1st Edition in German. Unpaginated. Collation: A2, B4-H4, J4, K2. 4to. Stitched, probably lacking original wrappers. A few marginal paper faults, upper corner of title and ensuing leaf curled, sheets browned, a very good copy. Rare. *SOLD*
OCLC locates only two copies: Cornell & Yale. Apparently the first appearance of Campanella's De monarchia hispanica, which first appeared in Latin in 1640. It appears to be more of an abridged summary of the text (originally written by Campanella in 1600).

Campanella's important treatise on contemporary politics and one of his two important utopian books, the other being the more famous Civitas solis. In the present work Campanella advocates a theocratic monarchy under the aegis of Spain and the Church. "Campanella evinces, among ideas singularly strange and erroneous, considerable practical knowledge of civil government. To extend Spanish rule in Europe he advised intermarriage of the Spaniards with other nationalities, urged the establishment of schools of astronomy, mathematics, mechanics, etc., and the immediate opening of a naval college to develop the resources of the New World and further the interests of its inhabitants. In general he advocated natural honesty and justice and the universal love of god and man in place of the utilitarian principles and egoism of Machiavelli" [Catholic Encyclopedia article on Campanella].

37. Cantril, Hadley (1906-1969).
Human Nature and Political Systems. New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers University Press, [1961]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+112+[2]pp. 12mo. Black cloth. A very good, virtually unused ex-library copy in dust jacket with bookplate, rear pocket, call label to DJ spine, and several discard stamps to rear flyleaf. Inscribed by Cantril. Inquire | Order $8.95

38. Charlesworth, James C[lyde], ed.
Ethics in America: Norms and Deviations. Annals of the American Academy of Political and Social Science Volume 363. Philadelphia: The American Academy of Political and Social Science, 1966. 1st Edition. [2]+ix+[1]+227+[1]pp. Thin 8vo. Printed double-column format. Printed red cloth with gilt lettering. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $17.95
Contains sections on unethical behavior in government and the ethical posture of business & the professions.
39. Chateaubriand, François-René, vicomte de (1768-1848).
Mélanges politiques et littéraies. Les quatre Stuarts -- de la vendée de Bonaparate et des Bourbons -- de la monarchie selon la charte -- de la liberté de la presse. Paris: Librairie de Firmin-Didot et Cie, 1877. Later Edition. [First published 1845.] [4]+552pp. 12mo. Contemporary calf-backed marbled boards with marbled edges and endpapers, and leather spine label. Spine worn and darkened with leather label defective, internally very good. Inquire | Order $35.00

40. Cobbett, William (1762-1835).
Porcupine's Political Censor, for November 1796. Containing Observations on the Insolent and Seditious Notes, Communicated to the People of the United States by the Late French Minister Adet. Philadelphia: Printed and Sold by William Cobbett, 1796. 1st Edition. 78+[2]pp. [with the final blank]. Thin 8vo. Pamphlet in modern marbled wrappers. Sheets a bit browned, a very good copy. Uncommon. Inquire | Order $200.00
Evans 30226. With his usual vitriolic style Cobbett here srongly defends President Washington's foreign policy. Supported by the Francophiles in Washington's administration, Adet had publicly attacked the treaty with England, understandably, since it would make England rather than France the United State's principal ally.
41. Cobden, Richard (1804-1865).
The Political Writings of Richard Cobden. London: Cassell & Company, Limited, 1886. Later printing. [First published 1866.] vii+[1]+704pp. + 16 pages of rear ads. Thick 12mo. Paneled brown cloth with gilt-stamped spine and yellow endpapers. Rear hinge cracked, crown and top front edge near the joint worn, lower edges rubbed, a good to very good copy. *SOLD*

42. Coles, Robert.
Children of Crisis: A Study of Courage and Fear. [Children of Crisis Volume 1]. Boston/Toronto: Atlantic Monthly Press Book / Little, Brown and Company, [1967]. Book-Club Edition. [xiv]+401+[1]pp. Brown cloth with painted spine label. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $9.00

43. Coles, Robert.
The Political Life of Children. Boston/NY: The Atlantic Monthly Press, [1986]. 1st Edition. [x]+341+[1]pp. + 30 color illustrations of child art on 8 inserted leaves. Green cloth-backed green boards with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $8.50

44. Coles, Romand (born 1959).
Self/Power/Other: Political Theory and Dialogical Ethics. Cornell University Press, [1992]. 1st Edition. [xii]+203+[1]pp. Black cloth. Fine in dust jacket. *SOLD*

45. [Condorcet, Marie Jean Antoine Nicolas Caritat, Marquis de (1743-1794), et al].
An Authentic Copy of the New Plan of the French Constitution, as Presented to the National Convention, by the Committee of Constitution. To which is prefixed the Speech of Mr. Condorcet, on Friday, February 15, 1793, (m. Breard, President,) delivered in the Name of the Committee of Constitutions. London: Printed for J. Debrett, 1793. 1st Edition. [2]+lvi+[1]+58pp. Modern green cloth. A very good copy. Scarce. *SOLD*
One of the nobles who supported the French revolution, Condorcet was, after being elected to the Convention, chosen to prepare the Girondist draft for the constitution, but although his proposals were almost always passed on the floor, they were very rarely put into effect. In 1793 he shared the fate of the Girondins: his arrest was ordered in July 1793, but he managed to remain hidden in Paris until March of the following year, during which time he wrote his most important book, the Sketch for a Historical Picture of the Progress of the Human Mind, the Enlightenment's swan song.
46. [Confucius (551BCE-479BCE)].
Li Chi Book of Rites: An Encyclopedia of Ancient Ceremonial Usages, Religious Creeds, and Social Institutions. Edited with Introduction and Study Guide by Ch'u Chai and Winberg Chai. Translated by James Legge. New Hyde Park, NY: University Books, [1967]. 2 volumes. [First issued in English translation in 1885.] lxxxiv+479+[3]; vi+491+[7]pp. Purple cloth-backed straight-grained beige cloth with gilt spine lettering. Very good copies. In original printed slipcase. *SOLD*

47. Cowling, Maurice.
Mill and Liberalism. Cambridge, [England]: At the University Press, 1963. 1st Edition. [2]+xvii+[1]+161+[3]pp. Maroon cloth with painted black spine label. A very good copy in lightly worn pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*

48. Dahrendorf, Ralf (born 1929).
Reflections on the Revolution in Europe in a Letter Intended to Have Been Sent to a Gentleman in Warsaw. [New York]: Times Books / Random House, [1990]. 1st Edition. [vi]+163+[7]pp. Small 8vo. Dark gray cloth. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. Owner's gift inscription to the front flyleaf. *SOLD*

49. Davies, A[lan] F. (born 1924).
Skills, Outlooks and Passions: A Psychoanalytic Contribution to the Study of Politics. Cambridge, [England]: Cambridge University Press, [1980]. 1st Edition, Paperback issue. xiii+[3]+522+[6]pp. Trade paperback. Very good with owner's ink name to the half-title. *SOLD*

50. Day, Richard B.
Leon Trotsky and the Politics of Economic Isolation. Issued in the series Soviet and East European Studies. Cambridge, [England]: At the University Press, 1973. 1st Edition. [8]+221+[3]pp. Brown cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings. Inquire | Order $25.00

51. Dicey, A[lbert] V[enn] (1835-1922).
Lectures on the Relation Between Law & Public Opinion in England during the Nineteenth Century. London: Macmillan and Co., Limited / NY: The Macmillan Company, 1905. 1st Edition. xx+503+[1]pp. + errata slip tipped in at page [1]. Horizontally ruled ocher cloth with gilt-stamped spine. Endpapers darkened, else a very good, solid copy, with the ink signature and occasional pencil scoring and marginal notes of the notable political philosopher Jerome Schneewind. *SOLD*

52. Dorsey, John M[orris] (1900-1978).
American Government: Conscious Self Sovereignty. [Detroit]: [Center for Health Education], [1969]. 1st Edition. [xviii]+137+[5]pp. A few text illustrations. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. Inquire | Order $7.65

53. Douglas, Jack D., ed.
Freedom & Tyranny: Social Problems in a Technological Society. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, [1970]. 1st Edition. xii+289+[3]pp. Trade paperback. Upper corner of rear cover and last several pages creased, else a very good copy. Inquire | Order $7.55

54. Duncan, Martha Grace (born 1945).
Romantic Outlaws, Beloved Prisons: The Unconscious Meanings of Crime and Punishment. New York/London: New York University Press, [1996]. 1st Edition. [xii]+272+[4]pp. Dark blue cloth-backed purple boards with gilt spine lettering. A near fine copy in near fine pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*

55. Dunham, William Huse, Jr. (born 1901) & Pargellis, Stanley [McCrory] (born 1898), eds.
Complaint and Reform in England, 1436-1714: Fifty Writings of the Time on Politics, Religion, Society, Economics, Architecture, Science, and Education. New York: Oxford University Press, 1938. 1st Edition. [2]+xxxv+[1]+925+[1]pp. + 16 inserted half-tones. Thick 8vo. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Spine faded and spotted, shelfwear to the corners and spine tips, about a very good copy. Inquire | Order $15.00

56. Dunner, Joseph.
Baruch Spinoza and Western Democracy: An Interpretation of His Philosophical, Religious and Political Thought. New York: Philosophical Library, [1955]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+142+[4]pp. Small 8vo. Tan cloth. Gutters of endleaves rust-stained, else a very good copy io tattered dust jacket. Inquire | Order $10.00

57. Edinger, Lewis J.
Kurt Schumacher: A Study in Personality and Political Behavior. Stanford, California: Stanford University Press / London: Oxford University Press, 1965. 1st Edition. [x]+390pp. + 9 half-tones. Beige cloth. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*
Psychobiographical study of the leader of the German Social Democratic Party after World War II.
58. Eisenstadt, S. N., ed.
Political Sociology: A Reader. New York/London: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1971]. 1st Edition. xvi+632pp. 4to. Brown cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $25.00

59. Elbow, Matthew H.
French Corporative Theory, 1789-1948: a chapter in the History of Ideas. New York: Columbia University Press, 1953. 1st Edition. 222+[2]pp. + folding diagram. Printed blue wrappers with black lettering. A very good copy. Uncommon. *SOLD*
Columbia University doctoral thesis in the Faculty of Political Science.
60. Eysenck, H[ans] J[urgen] (1916-1997).
The Psychology of Politics. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd., 1954. 1st Edition. xvi+317+[3]pp. Green cloth. A very good copy. *SOLD*

61. Fasnacht, G[eorge] E[ugene].
Acton's Political Philosophy: an Analysis. London: Hollis and Carter, [1952]. 1st Edition. xiv+265+[1]pp. Straight-grained blue-gray cloth with gilt spine lettering. Very good in lightly worn and moderately soiled dust wrapper. Inquire | Order $8.50

62. Fasnacht, G[eorge] E[ugene].
Lord Acton on Nationality and Socialism: Two Lectures given in August 1949 at the Oxford University Tutorial Classes Committee Summer School at Lady Margaret Hall. With an Appendix on Burke Based on the Acton Manuscripts. London: Geoffrey Cumberlege Oxford University Press, 1949. 1st Edition. 31+[1]pp. Thin 8vo. Printed self-wrappers, stapled. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $25.00

63. Feibleman, James K[ern] (1904-1987).
Christianity, Communism and the Ideal Society: A Philosophical Approach to Modern Politics. London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, [1937]. 1st Edition. 419+[1]pp. Purple cloth. Covers moderately faded (due to the actinic cloth), else a very good copy. *SOLD*

64. Ferkiss, Victor C.
Technological Man: The Myth and the Reality. New York: George Braziller, [1969]. 1st Edition. [xii]+336+[4]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. *SOLD*

65. Figgis, John Neville (1866-1919).
Churches in the Modern State. London: Longmans, Green and Co., 1913. 1st Edition. [2]+xiii+[1]+265+[3]pp. Paneled green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Spine faded, soiled, and quite shelfworn at the crown, front & rear leaves foxed, a good copy. Inquire | Order $30.00

66. Filmer, Robert (1588-1653).
The Free-holders Grand Inquest, Touching Our Sovereign Lord the King and His Parliament. To which are added Observations upon Forms of Government. Together with Directions for Obedience to Governours in Dangerous and Doubtful Times. London: [no publisher], 1680. 4th Edition. [First published 1647.] [14], 88, [12], 89-164, [8], 165-236, [6], 237-292, [6], 293-326pp. + inserted frontis portrait of Charles II. Signatures: A2-Z8. Aa3. 20th century 1/2 polished maroon calf with marbled boards, decorative gilt spine, and gilt top edge. A1 & Aa4 (blank) lacking, even light browning, otherwise a near fine copy with light rubbing to the bottom edge of the boards. Uncommon. Inquire | Order $1,200.00
Wing F915. The last chapter (pages [293]-326) is "An Advertisement to the Jury-Men of England Touching Witches," in which Filmer takes issue with the methods of some of the earlier "witch-finders for determining whether a person is a witch. In particular he questions the reasoning of William Perkins, a religious zealot whose Discourse on the Damned Art of Witchcraft was considered by many rural magistrates as completely authoritative. This first appeared in 1653 without Filmer's name [See Coumont Demonology and Witchcraft: An Annotated Bibliography F33.1].

Knighted by Charles I at the beginning of his reign, Filmer strident defended the absolute divine right of kings, founding his theory upon the idea that the government of a family by the father is the true original model for all government. He articulated his theory in a number of works — the 1648 Anarchy of a Limited and Mixed Monarchy (an attack on Philip Hunton's treatise on monarchy, which held that the king's prerogative is not superior to the authority of parliament); the pamphlet The Power of Kings; the 1648 King of England (not published until 1680); and his 1652 Observations concerning the Originall of Government upon Mr Hobbes's Leviathan … In the Free-Holders Grand Inquest he asserted that the Lords only give counsel to the king, the Commons only perform and consent to the ordinances of parliament, and the king alone is the maker of laws, which proceed purely from his will. The most complete exposition of Filmer's views is to be found in the 1680 Patriarchia, or the Natural Power of Kings, published decades after his death. Locke singled out Filmer as the most remarkable of the proponents of Divine Right and rebutted his arguments in great detail in the Two Treatises of Government.

67. Findlay, James Thomas (1875-1927).
Socialism in France: Being an Historical Study of Some Aspects of Contemporary Socialism. London: The Liberty Review Publishing Co., Ltd., 1897. 1st Edition. 46+[2]pp. 12mo. Printed green wrappers with drab spine and black front lettering. Slight chipping to the corners, a very good copy. Scarce. Inscribed on the front wrapper "Miss Sophia Chandler, with the author's compts". Inquire | Order $65.00
OCLC locates 1 copy in Germany and 1 at Oxford—none in North America.
68. Finer, Herman (1898-1969).
The Theory and Practice of Modern Government. London: Methuen & Co. Ltd., [1932]. 2 volumes. 1st Edition. [xvi]+740; [viii]+[741]-1556pp. + 8 page inserted catalog. Dark blue-green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Bookplate to both volumes, corners quite bumped, covers scuffed and mildly stained, a good to very good set. Inquire | Order $95.00
One of the great modern books on government. Finer was Lecturer in Public Administration at the London School of Economics.
69. Finney, Joseph C., ed.
Culture Change, Mental Health, and Poverty. Lexington, KY: University Press of Kentucky, [1969]. 1st Edition. [xxiv]+344pp. Olive-gray cloth with gilt spine lettering. Corners bumped, else a very good ex-library copy with all the usual markings. Inquire | Order $10.95

70. Flathman, Richard E.
Reflections of a Would-Be Anarchist: Ideals and Institutions of Liberalism. Minneapolis/London: University of Minnesota Press, [1998]. 1st Edition, Paperback issue. xx+199+[5]pp. Trade paperback. Front cover vertically creased along the joint, else a very good copy. Inscribed by the author on the half-title "For Jerry [i.e., Jerome] & Elizabeth [Schneewind] In Friendship Dick". Jerome Schneewind was chairman of the Department of Philosophy at Hopkins (where Flathaman was Professor of Political Science) and his wife, Elizabeth, translated several of Brentano's books into English. *SOLD*

71. Flathman, Richard E.
Toward a Liberalism. Ithaca/London: Cornell University Press, [1989]. 1st Edition, Paperback issue. [xii]+223+[3]pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. Inscribed by Flathman on the verso of the half-title "For Jerry [i.e., Jerome Schneewind], with warmest regards, Dick". Inquire | Order $12.50

72. Flathman, Richard E.
Willful Liberalism: Voluntarism and Individuality in Political Theory and Practice. Ithaca/London: Cornell University Press, [1992]. 1st Edition, Paperback issue. xi+[1]+232+[4]pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. Inscribed by Flathman on the half-title to his Hopkins colleague, the political philosopher Jerome Schneewind: "For Jerry, with, again, thanks for your help. Dick". Inquire | Order $12.50

73. Fox, W[illiam] J[ohnson] (1786-1864).
Finsbury Lectures: Reports of Lectures Delivered at the Chapel in South Place, Finsbury. London: Charles Fox, 1835-1838. 1st Edition. [4]+32; 36; 36; 35+[1]; 32; 36; 32; 59+[1]; 23+[1]; 56; 18pp. + ad leaf. Contemporary calf-backed marbled boards with black morocco spine label. Slight chafing and staining to the spine, calf a bit rubbed, a very good copy. Uncommon. *SOLD*
Fox was a Unitarian minister and utilitarian reformer later elected to parliament. Of the 26 lectures delivered between 1835 & 1840, the first 16 are included here in 11 pamphlets.

Delivered extemporaneously and printed from the reporter's notes, the lectures cover a broad range of political and moral topics: the morality of poverty; aristocratical & political morality; morality of the mercantile and middle classes; military morality; legal morality; the morality of the press; clerical morality; death and the mental state induced by its approach; right & expediency; the progress and characteristics of ceremony; the three ideas of Christianity.

74. Frank, Andre Gunder (born 1929).
Lumpenbourgeoisie and Lumpendevelopment: Dependency, Class, and Politics in Latin America. Translation of Lumpenburguesia: Lumpendesarrolo (Montevideo 1970). New York/London: Monthly Review Press, [1972]. 1st Edition in English. [8]+151+[1]pp. Orange cloth with black spine lettering. A very good copy in worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $18.95

75. Frank, Jerome D[avid] (1909-2005).
Sanity and Survival: Psychological Aspects of War and Peace. New York: Random House, [1967]. 1st Edition. x+[2]+330+[2]pp. Green cloth with black and red spine lettering. Spine rubbed and partly illegible, else a very good copy with remainder price sticker to the front flyleaf. Inquire | Order $10.00

76. Genovese, Eugene D. (born 1930).
The Political Economy of Slavery: Studies in the Economy & Society of the Slave South. New York: Pantheon Books, A Division of Random House, [1965]. 1st Edition. [2]+[xiv]+304pp. Black cloth. A very good copy in lightly worn and price-clipped dust jacket. *SOLD*

77. George, Robert P., ed.
The Autonomy of Law: Essays on Legal Positivism. Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1996. 1st Edition. viii+[4]+339+[5]pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. Near fine in pictorial dust jacket, with the ink signature to the front flyleaf of Jerome Schneewind. *SOLD*
Contains Too thin and too rich: distinguishing features of legal positivism / Kent Greenawalt—Positivism as pariah / Frederick Schauer—Does positivism matter? / R. George Wright—Law's autonomy and public practical reason / Gerald J. Postema—Farewell to 'legal positivism': the separation thesis unravelling / Klaus Füfser—The concept of law and The concept of law / Neil MacCormick—The truth in legal positivism / John Finnis—Law's normative claims / Philip Soper—Intention in interpretation / Joseph Raz—Authority and reason / Jules Coleman—Natural law and positive law / Robert P. George.
78. Glass, James M.
Delusion: Internal Dimensions of Political Life. Chicago/London: The University of Chicago Press, [1985]. 1st Edition. xxiv+270+[2]pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering and orange endpapers. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. Presentation copy. Inquire | Order $14.95
Professor of governent and political science at the University of Maryland, Glass here applies insights from shizophrenics at Sheppard Pratt to political theory.
79. Glass, James M.
Private Terror-Public Life: Psychosis and the Politics of Community. Argues that the internal worlds of people socially defined as mentally ill reveals much about politics. Glass was Professor of Governent and Politics at the University of Maryland. Ithaca/London: Cornell University Press, [1989]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+253+[5]pp. Red cloth with painted gray spine label and gray endpapers. A near fine copy in lightly worn pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*

80. Glass, James M.
Shattered Selves: Multiple Personality in a Postmodern World. Cornell University Press, [1994]. 2nd printing. [First published 1993.] [xxii]+177+[1]pp. Gray cloth. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. Inquire | Order $12.50

81. Gooch, G[eorge] P[eabody] (1873-1968).
Political Thought in England. Issued in the series Home University Library of Modern Knowledge. London: Williams and Norgate, [1915]. 1st Edition. 256pp. + 8 page inserted rear catalog. 16mo. Paneled ocher cloth with gilt spine lettering and embossed front devices. Rear hinge quite cracked with separation, gutter of title-page scotch-taped, a good copy only. Inquire | Order $12.50

82. Goodman, Christopher (1520?-1603).
How Superior Powers Oght To Be Obeyd. Reproduced from the Edition of 1558 with a Bibliographial Note by Charles H. McIlwain. The Facsimile Text Society Series II: History Volume I. New York: Published for The Facsimile Text Society by Columbia University Press, 1931. Facsimile reprint Edition. [First published 1558 in Geneva.] [xii]+234+[6]pp. 16mo. Ocher cloth with paper spine label. A very good copy. Uncommon. *SOLD*
The first reprinting of the text since the 1558 edition.
83. Goodman, Paul (1911-1972).
New Reformation: Notes of a Neolithic Conservative. New York: Random House, [1970]. 2nd printing. [xiv]+208+[2]pp. Cloth-backed blue boards. A very good copy. *SOLD*

84. Grant, Ruth W.
John Locke's Liberalism. Chicago/London: The University of Chicago Press, [1987]. 1st Edition. ix+[1]+220+[2]pp. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $22.95

85. Greenblatt, Milton H. (born 1914).
Psychopolitics. New York: Grune & Stratton, [1978]. 1st Edition. [2]+xvii+[3]+278+[5]pp. Black cloth with iridiscent red spine lettering. A very good copy. Owner's ink signature to the front flyleaf. Inquire | Order $28.95

86. Gubrium, Jaber F. & Silverman, David, eds.
The Politics of Field Research: Sociology Beyond Enlightenment. London / Newbury Park / New Delhi: Sage Publications, [1989]. 1st Edition. viii+264pp. Orange cloth with black spine lettering. Fine in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $105.00

87. Gusfield, Joseph R. (born 1923).
Performing Action: Artistry in Human Behavior and Social Research. New Brunswick/London: Transaction Publishers, [2000]. 1st Edition. [viii]+342+[2]pp. Red cloth with black spine lettering. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. *SOLD*

88. Sussman, Gerald.
Communication, Technology, and Politics in the Information Age. Thousand Oaks [California]: Sage Publications, [1997]. 1st Edition. [xvi]+319+[1]pp. Trade paperback. A fine copy. Inquire | Order $22.50

89. Gutmann, Amy & Thompson, Dennis.
Democracy and Disagreement. Cambridge, MA/London: The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1996. 1st Edition. viii+[2]+422pp. Dark blue cloth with orange spine lettering and bright blue endpapers. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $25.95

90. Haber, Stephen, et al.
The Politics of Property Rights: Political Instability, Credible Commitments, and Economic Growth in Mexico, 1876-1929. Issued in the series Political Economy of Institutions and Decisions. [Cambridge/New York]: Cambridge University Press, [2003]. 1st Edition. xxii+382+[4]pp. Red cloth with black spine lettering. Fine in dust jacket. Inquire | Order $59.95

91. Haddock, Charles B[rickett] (1796-1861).
Addresses and Miscellaneous Writings. Cambridge [Massachusetts]: Metcalf and Company, Printers to the University, 1846. 1st Edition. [iv]+[viii]+574+[4]pp. Tall 8vo. Embossed Victorian cloth. Crown chipped, else a very good copy. *SOLD*
From 1838 to 1850 Haddock was professor of intellectual philosophy and political economy at Dartmouth. He argued earnestly both for public schools and for the building of railways.
92. Harrington, James (1611-1677).
The Political Writings of James Harrington: Representative Selections. Edited with Introduction by Charles Blitzer. The Library of Liberal Arts (Oskar Piest General Editor) No. 38. New York: The Liberal Arts Press, 1955. 1st Edition. xlii+165+[1]pp. Red cloth with painted black labels. Slight cover spotting and bleeding to upper margins, else a very good copy. *SOLD*

93. Haskins, Caryl P.
Of Societies and Men. New York: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., [1951]. 1st Edition. xiv+282pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $7.50

94. Henderson, Charles P., Jr.
The Nixon Theology. New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, [1972]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+210pp. Small 8vo. Blue cloth-backed navy blue boards. A very good copy in rubbed pictorial dust jacket. With publisher's review slip laid-in. Inquire | Order $7.65

95. Hess, Robert D. & Torney, Judith V. (born 1937).
The Development of Political Attitudes in Children. Chicago: Aldine Publishing Company, [1967]. 1st Edition. [xx]+288+[4]pp. Cloth. A very good copy. Inquire | Order $7.50

96. Hirst, Francis W[rigley] (1873-1953).
Liberty and Tyranny. [Delanco, New Jersey]: [The Classics of Liberty Library, Division of Gryphon Editions.], [2004]. [2]+300+[2]pp. Maroon leather-backed decorative brown cloth-covered boards with gilt stamped spine, gilt edges, and marbled endpapers. A very fine copy. Facsimile reprint of the original 1935 Duckworth edition. Inquire | Order $40.00

97. Hobbes, Thomas (1588-1679).
Three Discourses: A Critical Modern Edition of Newly Identified Work of the Young Hobbes. Edited by Noel B. Reynolds & Arlene W. Saxonhouse. Chicago/London: The University of Chicago Press, [1995]. 1st Edition. [x]+181+[1]pp. Black cloth-backed red boards. A very good copy in dust jacket. *SOLD*

98. Holst, H[ermann Eduard] von (1841-1904).
The Constitutional and Political History of the United States. Volume 1: 1750-1833: State Soverignty and Slavery. Translated by John J. Lalor and Alfred B. Mason. Volume 2: Jackson's Administration; Annexation of Texas. Translated by John J. Lalor. Volume 3: Annexation of Texas; Compromise of Texas. Translated by John J. Lalor and Paul Shorey. Translation of Verfassung und Democratie der Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika. Chicago: Callaghan and Company, 1877, 1881, 1881. 3 volumes. 1st Edition in English. [First published in German.] xvi+505+[1]; [vi]+714+[2]; [ii]+597+[5]pp. Bevel-edged ruled ochre cloth. Hinges broken, front blank (or half-title) excised in each volume, a sound set with shelfwear. Inquire | Order $100.00

99. Hume, David (1711-1776).
Essays and Treatises on Several Subjects. London: Printed for T. Cadell; C. Elliot, T. Kay, and Co. / Edinburgh: C. Elliot, 1788. 2 volumes. Later Edition. [First published 1753.] [iv]+[17]-486; [viii]+[17]-587+[1]pp. Contemporary calf, recased with original worn spines laid-down, lacking leather spine labels. Owner's 1902 ink signature to the front flyleaf of each volume, sheets browned and lightly foxed, paper repair to rear flyleaf of volume two, a very good set. *SOLD*
Jessop page 7. Follows the text of the 1777 edition with Hume's last revisions.
100. Hume, David.
Essays Moral, Political, and Literary. Edited with a Foreword, Notes, and Glossary by Eugene F. Miller. With an apparatus of variant readings from the 1889 edition by T. H. Green and T. H Grose. The World's Classics XXXIII-I. London: Grant Richards, 1903. Later Edition. vii+[1]+616pp. 12mo. Dark blue buckram with paper spine label. Spine label mostly obliterated, hinges cracked, a good copy. *SOLD*
Originaly published as volume one of Essays and Treatises on Several Subjects, Edinburgh, 1777 (first published 1753).

The "Four Dissertations" were added to the second edition and the "Philosophical Essays concerning Human Understanding" were retitled "An Enquiry concerning Human Understanding."

101. Hundert, E. G.
The Enlightenment's Fable: Bernard Mandeville and the Discovery of Society. Ideas in Context, edited by Richard Rorty, J. B. Schneewind, and Quentin Skinner [31]. Cambridge, [England]: Cambridge University Press, [1994]. 1st Edition. [iii]-xii+284+[8]pp. Black cloth with silver spine lettering. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. Signed by Jerome Schneewind, the second series editor. *SOLD*

102. Hunt, Richard N.
The Political Ideas of Marx and Engels [Volume] I: Marxism and Totalitarian Democracy, 1818-1850. [Pittsburgh]: University of Pittsburgh Press, [1974]. 1st Edition. xiv+363+[7]pp. Black cloth with silver spine lettering. A very good copy in edgeworn pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*
Volume II, Classical Marxism, 1850-1895, appeared in 1984.
103. Huxley, Aldous [Leonard] (1894-1963), ed.
Encyclopaedia of Pacifism. New York/London: Harper & Brothers Publishers, [1937]. 1st American Edition, printed in the USA. [First published the same year in London.] [iv]+104+[4]pp. Printed blue wrappers. Bottom right corner of front wrapper and ensuing blank chipped away, some offset browning to the title-page, a good copy. Inquire | Order $15.00

104. Ignatieff, Michael (born 1947).
The Needs of Strangers: an Essay on Privacy, Solidarity, and the Politics of Being Human. [New York]: Elisabeth Sifton Books, Viking, [1985]. 1st American Edition, printed in the USA. [First published 1984 in London.] [iv]+156pp. Black cloth-backed red boards with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. *SOLD*

105. Johnson, Gerald W.
The Lunatic Fringe. Philadelphia and New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, [1957]. 1st Edition. [8]+248pp. Printed ocher cloth with white and blue lettering. A very good copy in edgeworn dust jacket. Inquire | Order $7.95
Accounts of Paine, Greeley, Soodhull, Henry George, Ignatius Donnelly, Carry Nation, Theodore Roosevelt and other eccentric Americans.
106. Jones, Ernest (1879-1958), ed.
Social Aspects of Psycho-Analysis: Lectures Delivered Under the Auspices of the Sociological Society. London: Williams & Norgate, 1924. 1st Edition. [viii]+240+[4]pp. 12mo. Brown cloth with black spine lettering. Spine tips quite frayed, corners bumped, previous owner's signature to front flyleaf, a good to very good copy. Inquire | Order $50.00
Contains Jones' "The Relationship of Psycho-Analysis to Sociology"; James Glover's "Man the Individual"; J. C. Flügel's "The Family"; M. D. Eder's "Politics"; Barbar Low's "Education"; and Ella Sharpe's "Vocation."
107. Jorrín, Miguel (died 1965) & Martz, John D.
Latin-American Political Thought and Ideology. Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Press, [1970]. 1st Edition. xiii+[1]+453+[5]pp. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. A fresh, near fine copy in lightly chipped dust jacket. Inquire | Order $27.95

Section 2: Political Science & Politics (K-Z)

Return to Gach Books home page
New Arrivals
Browse by Date of List
Search our online inventory


Inquiries, Comments, Problems
Last Revised: 17 Dec 2009